Skip to main content

BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates vs Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa

At twice a week, Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa works out $109 a month cheaper on 3 class pack, and only Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa teaches Bikram Yoga. Both are Pilates studios in Santa Rosa, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates$189 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa$80 a monthat twice a week, via 3 class pack
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates and Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates compared with Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative sunlit Reformer Pilates studioBODYROK Santa Rosa- PilatesSanta Rosa, CAEnergize Hot Yoga Santa RosaSanta Rosa, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$189 a monthchecked 25 days ago$80 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to pay8 classes per month$23.63 a class at this rate3 class pack$10 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$20LowestIntro Offer, $20checked 25 days ago$80Intro offer plus 5 more classeschecked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$119 a monthchecked 25 days ago$80 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$279 a monthchecked 25 days ago$89 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer PilatesBikram Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, Reformer Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Bikram Yoga
  • Hot Pilates
  • Hot Yoga
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
EquipmentMegaformerReformer
How you can trainPrivate sessionsGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
All, Beginner, Intermediate
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.9 out of 5Highest58 Google reviews4.8 out of 5198 Google reviews
Reviews on Google58198Highest
Where it isSanta RosaSanta Rosa
AmenitiesLockers, Grip Socks For Sale
  • Lockers
  • Grip Socks For Sale
Not listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (415) 941-6925See the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $20: intro offer, $20.
  • Equipment matters to you. BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates lists Megaformer and Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa does not.
  • Practical things: Lockers, Grip Socks For Sale, which the other does not list.
Full profile for BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates

Choose Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $80 a month here against $189, and the cheapest route is 3 class pack.
  • You specifically want Bikram Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga. BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa lists Reformer and BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates does not.
Full profile for Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isSanta Rosa
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates or Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa?
At twice a week, Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa works out at $80 a month through 3 class pack, against $189 at BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates or Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa?
BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates works out at $20 on its intro offer, $20, and Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa at $80 on its intro special, $30. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates and Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa lists Bikram Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates or Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa?
BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates holds 4.9 out of 5 from 58 Google reviews and Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa holds 4.8 from 198. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
BODYROK Santa Rosa- Pilates: prices checked 25 days ago. Energize Hot Yoga Santa Rosa: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking