Skip to main content

BODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary vs Guruv Yoga

At twice a week, Guruv Yoga works out $134 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and only Guruv Yoga teaches Private Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Lake Mary, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

BODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary$220 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
Guruv Yoga$86 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

BODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary and Guruv Yoga do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekGuruv Yoga$86 a month, $134 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
  • Best rated on GoogleBODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary5.0 from 15 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with private sessionsGuruv YogaGuruv Yoga is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amBODYROK Orlando - Lake MaryBODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackBODYROK Orlando - Lake MaryBODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
BODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary compared with Guruv Yoga, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative small group Reformer Pilates classBODYROK Orlando - Lake MaryLake Mary, FLRepresentative Reformer Pilates class in a loft studioGuruv YogaLake Mary, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$220 a monthchecked 25 days ago$86 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$27.50 a class at this rateCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$3314 Days of Unlimited for $33checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$152 a monthchecked 25 days ago$86 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$220 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listed$75checked 25 days ago
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer PilatesPrivate Pilates, Private Yoga, Reformer Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Private Yoga
  • Reformer Pilates
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainNot listedPrivate sessions
Levels taughtAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
All
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5Highest15 Google reviews4.7 out of 573 Google reviews
Reviews on Google1573Highest
Where it isLake MaryLake Mary
AmenitiesLockers, Grip Socks For Sale
  • Lockers
  • Grip Socks For Sale
Not listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose BODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary if

  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • Practical things: Lockers, Grip Socks For Sale, which the other does not list.
Full profile for BODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary

Choose Guruv Yoga if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $86 a month here against $220, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $33: 14 days of unlimited for $33.
  • You specifically want Private Pilates, Private Yoga. BODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary does not list those.
Full profile for Guruv Yoga

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentReformer
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isLake Mary
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, BODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary or Guruv Yoga?
At twice a week, Guruv Yoga works out at $86 a month through cheapest membership, against $220 at BODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at BODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary or Guruv Yoga?
Guruv Yoga at $33 on its 14 days of unlimited for $33. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do BODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary and Guruv Yoga teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. Guruv Yoga lists Private Pilates, Private Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, BODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary or Guruv Yoga?
BODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary holds 5.0 out of 5 from 15 Google reviews and Guruv Yoga holds 4.7 from 73. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
BODYROK Orlando - Lake Mary: prices checked 25 days ago. Guruv Yoga: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking