Skip to main content

BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove vs IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami

At twice a week the two cost the same, and only IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami teaches Tower Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Miami, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove$209 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami$209 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove and IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest first monthBODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove$20 for month one on the intro offer, which is a different answer to the cheapest ongoing rate.
  • Best rated on GoogleIMX Pilates & Fitness Miami5.0 from 56 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with private sessionsIMX Pilates & Fitness MiamiIMX Pilates & Fitness Miami is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with parkingBODYROK Miami - Coconut GroveBODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove is the only studio here that lists parking. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackIMX Pilates & Fitness MiamiIMX Pilates & Fitness Miami is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove compared with IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative sunlit Reformer Pilates studioBODYROK Miami - Coconut GroveMiami, FLIMX Pilates & Fitness MiamiMiami, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$209 a monthchecked 25 days ago$209 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to pay8 classes per month$26.13 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$26.13 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$20LowestIntro Offer, $20checked 25 days ago$157.39Intro offer plus 3 more classeschecked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$119 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$209 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$279 a monthchecked 25 days ago$209 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer PilatesReformer Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
EquipmentMat, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Reformer
Mat, Reformer, Tower
  • Mat
  • Reformer
  • Tower
How you can trainGroup classesSemi private, Private sessions, Group classes
  • Semi private
  • Private sessions
  • Group classes
Levels taughtAllBeginner, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.8 out of 554 Google reviews5.0 out of 5Highest56 Google reviews
Reviews on Google5456Highest
Where it isMiamiMiami
AmenitiesLockers, Changing Rooms, Free Parking, Grip Socks For Sale
  • Lockers
  • Changing Rooms
  • Free Parking
  • Grip Socks For Sale
Grip Socks For Sale
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $20: intro offer, $20.
  • Practical things: Lockers, Changing Rooms, Free Parking, which the other does not list.
Full profile for BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove

Choose IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami if

  • You specifically want Tower Pilates. BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove does not list it.
  • Equipment matters to you. IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami lists Tower and BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove does not.
Full profile for IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cost of twice a week$209 a month
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isMiami
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove or IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami?
At twice a week they cost the same, $209 a month. The decision comes down to what they teach and when they open rather than to price.
What does the first month cost at BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove or IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami?
BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove works out at $20 on its intro offer, $20, and IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami at $157.39 on its starter package, $79. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove and IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami lists Tower Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove or IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami?
BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove holds 4.8 out of 5 from 54 Google reviews and IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami holds 5.0 from 56. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove: prices checked 25 days ago. IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking