Skip to main content

BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove vs Go Pilates

At twice a week, Go Pilates works out $20 a month cheaper on 8 class pack, and only Go Pilates teaches Private Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Miami, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove$209 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
Go Pilates$189 a monthat twice a week, via 8 class pack
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

Pricing for Go Pilates has not been checked recently. Treat that column as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekGo Pilates$189 a month, $20 less than the next cheapest, via 8 class pack.
  • Best rated on GoogleBODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove4.8 from 54 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with parkingBODYROK Miami - Coconut GroveBODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove is the only studio here that lists parking. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove compared with Go Pilates, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative sunlit Reformer Pilates studioBODYROK Miami - Coconut GroveMiami, FLRepresentative Reformer Pilates studio with arched windowsGo PilatesMiami, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$209 a monthchecked 25 days ago$189 a monthLowestEstimated from the published rate
Cheapest way to pay8 classes per month$26.13 a class at this rate8 class pack$23.63 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listed$29
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$20Intro Offer, $20checked 25 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$119 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Unlimited membership$279 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer PilatesPrivate Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
EquipmentMat, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Reformer
Mat, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Reformer
How you can trainGroup classesGroup classes
Levels taughtAllNot listed
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.8 out of 5Highest54 Google reviews4.6 out of 522 Google reviews
Reviews on Google54Highest22
Where it isMiamiMiami
AmenitiesLockers, Changing Rooms, Free Parking, Grip Socks For Sale
  • Lockers
  • Changing Rooms
  • Free Parking
  • Grip Socks For Sale
Not listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days agoNever checked
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $20: intro offer, $20.
  • Practical things: Lockers, Changing Rooms, Free Parking, which the other does not list.
  • You want to walk in knowing what you will be charged. These prices were checked 25 days ago.
Full profile for BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove

Choose Go Pilates if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $189 a month here against $209, and the cheapest route is 8 class pack.
  • You specifically want Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove does not list those.
Full profile for Go Pilates

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentMat, Reformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isMiami
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove or Go Pilates?
At twice a week, Go Pilates works out at $189 a month through 8 class pack, against $209 at BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove or Go Pilates?
BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove works out at $20 on its intro offer, $20. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove and Go Pilates teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. Go Pilates lists Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove or Go Pilates?
BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove holds 4.8 out of 5 from 54 Google reviews and Go Pilates holds 4.6 from 22. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove: prices checked 25 days ago. Go Pilates: prices have not been checked by us yet. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking