Skip to main content

Body Alive Waterford Lakes vs Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips

At twice a week, Body Alive Waterford Lakes works out $80 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and Body Alive Waterford Lakes teaches Hot Yoga and Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips teaches Chair Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Orlando, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Body Alive Waterford Lakes$109 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips$189 a monthat twice a week, via monthly membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Body Alive Waterford Lakes and Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekBody Alive Waterford Lakes$109 a month, $80 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentPilates Addiction Dr. PhillipsPilates Addiction Dr. Phillips is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackPilates Addiction Dr. PhillipsPilates Addiction Dr. Phillips is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Body Alive Waterford Lakes compared with Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative sunlit Reformer Pilates studioBody Alive Waterford LakesOrlando, FLRepresentative Reformer Pilates class in a loft studioPilates Addiction Dr. PhillipsOrlando, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$109 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$189 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$13.63 a class at this rateMonthly membershipClass allowance not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$109 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$139 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$109 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtHot Yoga, Mat Pilates, Power Yoga
  • Hot Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Power Yoga
Chair Pilates, Classical Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Chair Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
EquipmentMatMat, Chair, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Chair
  • Reformer
How you can trainNot listedGroup classes
Levels taughtAll, Advanced
  • All
  • Advanced
Beginner, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 538 Google reviews5.0 out of 518 Google reviews
Reviews on Google38Highest18
Where it isOrlandoOrlando
AmenitiesNot listedGrip Socks For Sale
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesNot listed
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago14 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileCall (407) 337-1993

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Body Alive Waterford Lakes if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $109 a month here against $189, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Hot Yoga, Mat Pilates, Power Yoga. Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips does not list those.
Full profile for Body Alive Waterford Lakes

Choose Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips if

  • You specifically want Chair Pilates, Classical Pilates, Private Pilates. Body Alive Waterford Lakes does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips lists Chair, Reformer and Body Alive Waterford Lakes does not.
  • Practical things: Grip Socks For Sale, which the other does not list.
Full profile for Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isOrlando
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Body Alive Waterford Lakes or Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips?
At twice a week, Body Alive Waterford Lakes works out at $109 a month through unlimited membership, against $189 at Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do Body Alive Waterford Lakes and Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips teach the same classes?
Body Alive Waterford Lakes lists Hot Yoga, Mat Pilates, Power Yoga, while Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips lists Chair Pilates, Classical Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Body Alive Waterford Lakes or Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips?
Body Alive Waterford Lakes holds 5.0 out of 5 from 38 Google reviews and Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips holds 5.0 from 18. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Body Alive Waterford Lakes: prices checked 25 days ago. Pilates Addiction Dr. Phillips: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking