Skip to main content

Art In Movement Pilates Studio vs BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove

At twice a week, BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove works out $11 a month cheaper on 8 classes per month, and Art In Movement Pilates Studio teaches Mat Pilates and BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove teaches Reformer Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Miami, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Art In Movement Pilates Studio$220 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove$209 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Art In Movement Pilates Studio and BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekBODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove$209 a month, $11 less than the next cheapest, via 8 classes per month.
  • Best rated on GoogleArt In Movement Pilates Studio5.0 from 32 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with private sessionsArt In Movement Pilates StudioArt In Movement Pilates Studio is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with parkingBODYROK Miami - Coconut GroveBODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove is the only studio here that lists parking. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Art In Movement Pilates Studio compared with BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates apparatus studio interiorArt In Movement Pilates StudioMiami, FLRepresentative sunlit Reformer Pilates studioBODYROK Miami - Coconut GroveMiami, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$220 a monthchecked 25 days ago$209 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to pay8 classes per month$27.50 a class at this rate8 classes per month$26.13 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$20Intro Offer, $20checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$120 a monthchecked 25 days ago$119 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$279 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtMat Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
Reformer Pilates
EquipmentMat, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Reformer
Mat, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Reformer
How you can trainPrivate sessions, Semi private
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Group classes
Levels taughtNot listedAll
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5Highest32 Google reviews4.8 out of 554 Google reviews
Reviews on Google3254Highest
Where it isMiamiMiami
AmenitiesNot listedLockers, Changing Rooms, Free Parking, Grip Socks For Sale
  • Lockers
  • Changing Rooms
  • Free Parking
  • Grip Socks For Sale
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $209 a month here against $220, and the cheapest route is 8 classes per month.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $20: intro offer, $20.
  • You specifically want Reformer Pilates. Art In Movement Pilates Studio does not list it.
  • Practical things: Lockers, Changing Rooms, Free Parking, which the other does not list.
Full profile for BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to pay8 classes per month
  • EquipmentMat, Reformer
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isMiami
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Art In Movement Pilates Studio or BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove?
At twice a week, BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove works out at $209 a month through 8 classes per month, against $220 at Art In Movement Pilates Studio. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Art In Movement Pilates Studio or BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove?
BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove at $20 on its intro offer, $20. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do Art In Movement Pilates Studio and BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove teach the same classes?
Art In Movement Pilates Studio lists Mat Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, while BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove lists Reformer Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Art In Movement Pilates Studio or BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove?
Art In Movement Pilates Studio holds 5.0 out of 5 from 32 Google reviews and BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove holds 4.8 from 54. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Art In Movement Pilates Studio: prices checked 25 days ago. BODYROK Miami - Coconut Grove: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking