Skip to main content

Share this studio

YOGA MATters, LLC

Yoga studio in Ennis, TX

QR code for YOGA MATters, LLCYOGA MATters

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

YOGA MATters, LLC

Yoga studio in Ennis, TX

Restorative Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga and Yin Yoga in Ennis. Drop in from $20.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 3 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address101 S Dallas St Ste 303
Ennis, TX 75119
HoursMon5:30-7:30 PMTue6:30-7:15 AM, 4:30-7:30 PMWedClosedThu6:30-7:15 AM, 4:30-7:30 PMFriClosedSat8:30-9:15 AM, 9:30-10:30 AMSunClosed

About YOGA MATters, LLC

YOGA MATters, LLC is a yoga studio in Ennis, TX, teaching restorative, vinyasa, and yin yoga. Its weekly schedule includes Basic Yoga, Sunrise Flow, Gentle Slow Flow, and a Barre/Sculpt/Cardio/Yin class. The studio welcomes all levels, with a drop-in fee of $20 and memberships from $80 a month. Its mission is to provide a safe practice that nurtures the body, mind, and spirit through breath-focused sequences.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • 3 class styles on the timetable

Studio highlights

  • 3Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating

Class styles at YOGA MATters, LLC

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Ennis

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$20
Membership fromPer month$80
Unlimited membershipPer month$80

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where YOGA MATters, LLC is

Address
101 S Dallas St Ste 303Ennis, TX 75119
Ennis
See all Yoga studios in Ennis

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed YOGA MATters, LLC here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to YOGA MATters, LLC?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

View all studios in Ennis

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Are there service discounts?

The studio invites you to ask about discounts for teachers and first responders, though the rates are not published. Worth raising when you book rather than assuming the standard price.

What is the one week trial?

$40, against a $20 drop in and $55 for a block of four classes. A week of access for the price of two classes is the strongest entry point here.

When is the studio open?

Four days. Monday is an evening only finishing at 7:30pm, Tuesday and Thursday give an early morning to 7:15am plus an evening to 7:30pm, and Saturday runs two short morning blocks. Wednesday, Friday and Sunday are closed at the Ennis studio.

What does unlimited cost?

$80 a month, which is low for a studio with both early morning and evening classes.

What styles are taught?

Vinyasa, yin and restorative yoga, for all levels of practice at the Ennis studio.

Is the rating a guide?

5.0 from three reviews in Ennis, far too few to mean anything. Judge YOGA MATters by a class.

What does a block of four cost?

$55, or $20 for a single drop in class at the Ennis studio.

Which building is it in?

101 South Dallas Street, Suite 303, in Ennis south east of Dallas at the Ennis studio.

Ready to book at YOGA MATters, LLC?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on yogamattersennis.com.

Ask YOGA MATters, LLC a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
WebsiteCall