Skip to main content

Share this studio

SportsRehab & Pilates

Pilates studio in Vacaville, CA

QR code for SportsRehab & PilatesSportsRehab & Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

SportsRehab & Pilates

Pilates studio in Vacaville, CA

Cadillac Pilates, Clinical Pilates, Mat Pilates and 3 more in Vacaville. Drop in from $25.

4.6out of 5 on Google from 28 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address81 Cernon St
Vacaville, CA 95688
HoursMon to Fri7 AM-7 PMSat and SunClosed

About SportsRehab & Pilates

SportsRehab & Pilates is a pilates studio in Vacaville, CA, teaching cadillac, clinical, mat, private, reformer, and semi private pilates. Its private studio has 6 convertible Reformer and Cadillac machines, and classes are taught by Physical Therapists and Master Pilates Instructors. The studio also offers group sessions and drop-in classes at $25. It is part of a physical therapy practice that accepts medical insurance and cash pay clients.

  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer
  • 6 class styles on the timetable

Studio highlights

  • 6Class styles
  • 4.6Google rating

Class styles at SportsRehab & Pilates

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Vacaville

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$25
6 class pack$126
10 class pack$205
12 class pack$240
Semi private session$60
Private session$110

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where SportsRehab & Pilates is

Address
81 Cernon StVacaville, CA 95688
Vacaville
See all Pilates studios in Vacaville

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed SportsRehab & Pilates here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to SportsRehab & Pilates?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How SportsRehab & Pilates Compares

Compare with any studio in Vacaville

At twice a week, SportsRehab & Pilates works out at $160 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Vacaville

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How do I book a group class?

Group classes are reserved online through the Pilates Scheduler on VAGARO. Drop-ins are allowed, but signing up online guarantees a machine. If a class is full, you can join the waitlist and VAGARO will move you in if there's a cancellation.

Do I need to take a private session before joining group classes?

Yes. All clients must attend at least one private or duet session first to get familiar with the equipment and basic Pilates principles. That requirement is in place before you can join group classes.

What are the prices for private, duet, and trio sessions?

A single one-hour private session is $70, or $110 if you want Kat. A duet is $37.50 per person, or $60 with Kat. A trio is $30 per person, or $50 with Kat.

What do group classes cost?

A drop-in is $25. You can also buy a 6 class pack for $126, a 10 class pack for $205, or a 12 class pack for $240. The per class price drops to $20 on the 12 pack, so if you plan to come regularly, that's the better deal.

What equipment is in the studio?

The studio has 6 convertible Reformer and Cadillac machines. Mat classes are done on Cadillac tables, so you don't have to get up and down from the floor.

Is this studio connected to physical therapy?

Yes, Sports Rehab is a Physical Therapy Practice in Vacaville. They offer rehab, therapy, and Pilates instruction, and they accept medical insurance and cash pay clients.

Ready to book at SportsRehab & Pilates?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on vagaro.com.

Ask SportsRehab & Pilates a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections