Skip to main content

Share this studio

SOLID GOLD YOGI

Yoga studio in New York, NY

QR code for SOLID GOLD YOGISOLID GOLD YOGI

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

SOLID GOLD YOGI

Yoga studio in New York, NY

Mat Pilates and Restorative Yoga in Bushwick, New York.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 32 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address20 Wyckoff Ave
New York, NY 11237
Bushwick
HoursMon to Sun7:30 AM-9 PM
Parking and areaParking not confirmedBushwick

About SOLID GOLD YOGI

SOLID GOLD YOGI is a yoga studio in Bushwick, NY, teaching mat pilates and restorative yoga. It offers yoga, Pilates, meditation, trainings, retreats, and workshops, with sessions available virtually. The studio runs a teacher training programme and classes are booked through Momence. Memberships start at $88 a month.

  • Equipment: Mat
  • Runs teacher training programmes

Studio highlights

  • 2Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating

Class styles at SOLID GOLD YOGI

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in New York

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
20 class pack$380
Membership fromPer month$88
Unlimited membershipPer month$135

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where SOLID GOLD YOGI is

Address
20 Wyckoff AveNew York, NY 11237
Bushwick
See all Yoga studios in New York

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Mat

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed SOLID GOLD YOGI here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to SOLID GOLD YOGI?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How SOLID GOLD YOGI Compares

Compare with any studio in New York

At twice a week, SOLID GOLD YOGI works out at $135 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in New York

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How wide is the Bushwick timetable?

7:30am to 9pm, every single day of the week without variation. Thirteen and a half hours seven days running is unusual for a studio this size, and it means you never have to check which day it is before deciding whether a class exists.

What does the twenty class pack cost?

$380, against $88 a month at the entry membership tier and $135 for unlimited.

What runs besides classes?

Space for meditation and workshops built around supporting creative process, which is a different framing from the strength and conditioning pitch most studios use.

What does the review score say?

5.0 from 32 reviews in Bushwick, a perfect average on a reasonable sample.

What do the tiers cost?

$88 at the entry tier and $135 for unlimited access to the Wyckoff Avenue studio.

Is there an instructor programme?

Yes, alongside the public classes and workshops in Bushwick at the Bushwick studio.

What style is taught?

Restorative yoga, with mindfulness and creativity as the studio's stated focus at the Bushwick studio.

Where will I find it?

20 Wyckoff Avenue, in Bushwick near the Jefferson Street stop at the Bushwick studio.

Ready to book at SOLID GOLD YOGI?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on momence.com.

Ask SOLID GOLD YOGI a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall