Skip to main content

Share this studio

Pure Pilates

Pilates studio in Rancho Santa Margarita, CA

QR code for Pure PilatesPure Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Pure Pilates

Pilates studio in Rancho Santa Margarita, CA

Private Pilates and Reformer Pilates in Rancho Santa Margarita. New clients: first month for $185.

4.6out of 5 on Google from 11 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address22312 El Paseo C
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
HoursMon to Fri5:15 AM-8:15 PMSat and Sun7:15 AM-12:15 PM

About Pure Pilates

This studio has not written a description with us yet. Everything below comes from verified business data rather than marketing copy we made up on its behalf.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer
  • Runs teacher training programmes

Studio highlights

  • 2Class styles
  • 4.6Google rating
Intro offer

First Month for $185

New clients only. Offer checked last month.

Book on the studio’s site

Ask for this offer when you book. We take no fee and no commission.

Class styles at Pure Pilates

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Rancho Santa Margarita

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
5 class pack$140
10 class pack$270
20 class pack$520
30 class pack$750
Membership fromPer month$189
12 classes per month$249
20 classes per month$279

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

First Month for $185

  • New clients only

Where Pure Pilates is

Address
22312 El Paseo CRancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
Rancho Santa Margarita
See all Pilates studios in Rancho Santa Margarita

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Pure Pilates here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Pure Pilates?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

At twice a week, Pure Pilates works out at $200 a month on its cheapest published rate. None of the studios nearby publish a price yet, so put them side by side on what they teach, their equipment and their hours instead, then call for the money.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Rancho Santa Margarita

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Is the first month worth $185?

Depends how often you go. $185 buys a month, and against $140 for a five class pack it works out cheaper only if you attend more than about six times. Standard membership runs $189 a month, so the intro saves you four dollars rather than being a genuine discount. Look at the packs first.

What do the class packs cost?

$140 for five, $270 for ten, $520 for twenty and $750 for thirty, with the per class rate falling steadily as the pack grows at the Rancho Santa Margarita studio.

What hours run Monday to Friday?

5:15am to 8:15pm Monday through Friday, fifteen hours a day, all five identical at the Rancho Santa Margarita studio.

How short is the weekend?

7:15am to 12:15pm on both Saturday and Sunday, five hour mornings with nothing after lunch at the Rancho Santa Margarita studio.

Who is the studio for?

It lists beginner Pilates alongside clinical work, private and semi private sessions, so both ends of the experience range are catered for on the reformer.

Is there teacher training?

Yes, run out of the El Paseo studio in Rancho Santa Margarita alongside the public classes.

How solid is the rating?

4.6 from 11 reviews, a fair average but on too small a sample to draw much from at the Rancho Santa Margarita studio.

Where is Pure Pilates?

22312 El Paseo, Unit C, in Rancho Santa Margarita in south Orange County.

Ready to book at Pure Pilates?

New clients get first month for $185. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask Pure Pilates a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections