Skip to main content

Share this studio

Power Yoga Palm Springs

Pilates studio in Palm Springs, CA

QR code for Power Yoga Palm SpringsPower Yoga Palm Springs

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Power Yoga Palm Springs

Pilates studio in Palm Springs, CA

Power Yoga and Reformer Pilates in Palm Springs. Drop in from $29. Intro Offer, $99.

4.9out of 5 on Google from 218 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address333 N Palm Canyon Dr Unit 214
Palm Springs, CA 92262
HoursMon8 AM-8 PMTue6 AM-8 PMWed6 AM-7 PMThu8 AM-8 PMFri8 AM-6 PMSat8 AM-2 PMSun9 AM-1 PM

About Power Yoga Palm Springs

Power Yoga Palm Springs is a both studio in Palm Springs, CA, teaching power yoga and reformer pilates. It offers group and private sessions on reformers and mats. The studio runs a yoga teacher training programme and has wellness offerings like sauna and cold plunge. Memberships start at $110 a month, with drop-in classes at $29 and an intro offer at $99. Classes are booked through Mindbody.

  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer
  • Runs teacher training programmes

Studio highlights

  • 2Class styles
  • 4.9Google rating
Intro offer

Intro Offer, $99

New clients only. Offer checked last month.

Claim This Offer

Class styles at Power Yoga Palm Springs

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Palm Springs

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$29
Membership fromPer month$110
Unlimited membershipPer month$250

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

Intro Offer, $99

  • New clients only
Claim This Offer

Where Power Yoga Palm Springs is

Address
333 N Palm Canyon Dr Unit 214Palm Springs, CA 92262
Palm Springs
See all Pilates studios in Palm Springs

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Power Yoga Palm Springs here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Power Yoga Palm Springs?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Power Yoga Palm Springs Compares

Compare with any studio in Palm Springs

At twice a week, Power Yoga Palm Springs works out at $232 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Palm Springs

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
What does a drop-in class cost?

A single drop-in class is $29. If you are new, the intro offer might be a better deal: $99 for 2 weeks, which includes 5 yoga classes or contrast sessions.

Is there a cheaper way to try the studio if I am new?

Yes. Local newcomers can get 5 yoga classes or contrast sessions for $59. There is also an intro offer of 2 weeks for $99 with the same 5 classes or sessions. The $59 local deal is the best value if you qualify.

What are the membership options?

Monthly memberships: 5 sessions for $110, 10 sessions for $180, or unlimited for $250. You can also pay in full: 6 months unlimited for $1,200 or 12 months unlimited for $1,999. Class packs: 10 classes for $250 or 20 for $350, both expire in 6 months.

Where exactly is the studio and where do I park?

It is upstairs in the Amado Center at 333 N Palm Canyon Drive, Suite #214, Palm Springs. Parking is in the rear of the building, off Belardo Road. For outdoor yoga at Wellness Park, it is at the North West corner of Ruth Hardy Park, at Miraleste and Tachevah.

Do they have any equipment besides yoga mats?

Yes, they have Reformers on site, which are used for Pilates-style classes. They also offer wellness services like infrared sauna, cold plunge contrast therapy, massage, and facials.

Is this studio part of a chain?

No, it is locally owned by Kimberleigh Funkey and has been part of the desert's yoga community since 2008. It has a 4.9 rating on Google from 218 reviews.

Ready to book at Power Yoga Palm Springs?

New clients get intro offer, $99. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask Power Yoga Palm Springs a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections