Skip to main content

Share this studio

Pilates Heights Brooklyn

Pilates studio in New York, NY

QR code for Pilates Heights BrooklynPilates Heights Brooklyn

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Pilates Heights Brooklyn

Pilates studio in New York, NY

Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates and 1 more in Brooklyn, New York. Intro Pack, $89.

4.9out of 5 on Google from 41 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address147 Remsen St #2
New York, NY 11201
Brooklyn
Parking and areaParking not confirmedBrooklyn

About Pilates Heights Brooklyn

Pilates Heights Brooklyn is an independent boutique Pilates studio in Brooklyn Heights, NY 11201. It teaches mat, reformer, and barre classes, with private, semi-private, and group sessions. Equipment includes reformers, chairs, and mats. Classes are grounded in Pilates principles, focusing on intentional movement. The studio also offers pre and postnatal sessions. It is open seven days a week at 147 Remsen Street, 2nd Floor.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Semi private sessions for two to four people
  • Equipment: Reformer, Chair, Mat

Studio highlights

  • 4Class styles
  • 4.9Google rating
Intro offer

Intro Pack, $89

New clients only. Offer checked last month.

Claim This Offer

Class styles at Pilates Heights Brooklyn

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in New York

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Membership fromPer month$129
Unlimited membershipPer month$209
Monthly membership$169
Unlimited monthly$299
8 classes per month$399

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

Intro Pack, $89

  • 4 classes included
  • New clients only
Claim This Offer

Where Pilates Heights Brooklyn is

Address
147 Remsen St #2New York, NY 11201
Brooklyn
See all Pilates studios in New York

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Chair
  • Mat

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Pilates Heights Brooklyn here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Pilates Heights Brooklyn?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Pilates Heights Brooklyn Compares

Compare with any studio in New York

At twice a week, Pilates Heights Brooklyn works out at $169 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

  • Pilates People

    Chelsea, New York4.6 (38)

    $140a month, via monthly membership

    Class allowance not published.

    $29 a month less at twice a week, on its cheapest published rate.

    Cheaper first month on its intro offer, $80.

    Put these two side by side
  • $200a month, via cheapest membership

    Lowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published.

    $31 a month more at twice a week, on its cheapest published rate.

    Also teaches Cadillac Pilates and Chair Pilates.

    Put these two side by side
  • Representative mat Pilates class

    Owl's Head Yoga Studio

    Bay Ridge, New York5.0 (64)

    $135a month, via unlimited membership

    $34 a month less at twice a week, on its cheapest published rate.

    Also teaches Hatha Yoga and Prenatal Yoga.

    Put these two side by side

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in New York

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How big are the reformer classes?

A maximum of 6 students, which the studio calls semi private rather than group. Six on reformers is small enough that an instructor can correct everyone in the room.

Is there a class for postnatal clients?

Two, in fact. Gentle Barre is a zero impact version of the all levels class, suitable pre and postnatal. Barre and Baby is the mommy and me format, described as safe for clients with diastasis recti, with babies staying in supportive carriers throughout.

What do the recurring plans cost?

From $129 a month, with unlimited at $209. The intro pack is $89.

What is Pilates Strength?

Resistance work set to music using TRX, medicine balls and bungee resistance bands. It is the least traditional thing on the timetable and the furthest from the mat class.

How many formats are there?

Four: Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Pilates Strength and Barre. Barre here is cardio driven and works on balance and agility rather than being a slow toning class.

Which floor is it on?

Second floor at 147 Remsen Street in Brooklyn Heights. Lockers are available for your things during class.

Is this a chain?

No, it is independently owned, and it runs its own teacher training programme.

How do people rate it?

Pilates Heights holds 4.9 from 41 reviews, a solid average on a sample worth reading through rather than skimming.

Ready to book at Pilates Heights Brooklyn?

New clients get intro pack, $89. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on pilatesheightsbk.com.

Ask Pilates Heights Brooklyn a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections