Skip to main content

Share this studio

OneFormer Pilates Los Gatos

Pilates studio in Los Gatos, CA

QR code for OneFormer Pilates Los GatosOneFormer Pilates Los Gatos

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

OneFormer Pilates Los Gatos

Pilates studio in Los Gatos, CA

Hot Pilates, Mat Pilates and Reformer Pilates in Los Gatos. Drop in from $45. New student special, $29.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 16 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address444 N Santa Cruz Ave
Los Gatos, CA 95030
HoursMon to Thu5:15 AM-7:30 PMFri5:15 AM-6:30 PMSat7:30 AM-6:30 PMSun7:30 AM-12:30 AM

About OneFormer Pilates Los Gatos

OneFormer Pilates Los Gatos is a pilates studio in Los Gatos, CA, teaching heated strength based reformer classes, hot pilates, and mat pilates. Its memberships include award-winning Yoga and Hot Pilates, plus on demand mat classes. Class cards never expire, and there is a new student special of two classes for $29. The studio offers group and private sessions, runs a teacher training programme, and has reformers and mats on site. Drop in classes cost $45, with memberships from $279 a month.

  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer
  • 3 class styles on the timetable
  • Runs teacher training programmes

Studio highlights

  • 3Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating
Intro offer

New student special, $29

New clients only. Offer checked last month.

Book on the studio’s site

Ask for this offer when you book. We take no fee and no commission.

Class styles at OneFormer Pilates Los Gatos

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Los Gatos

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$45
10 class pack$395
30 class pack$1,099
Membership fromPer month$279
Unlimited membershipPer month$319

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

New student special, $29

  • 2 classes included
  • New clients only

Where OneFormer Pilates Los Gatos is

Address
444 N Santa Cruz AveLos Gatos, CA 95030
Los Gatos
See all Pilates studios in Los Gatos

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer

Reviews

5.0

Based on 16 Google reviews

YogaSource at the beginning of the year started offering reformer classes at their new studio. I have experience working with reformers in the past. I was excited to try it at YogaSource. … More

Francisco Irao

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ I had such a great experience at my OneForm Pilates class! The instructor is … More

Rachelle Castaneda

I absolutely love the new reformer classes at YogaSource! I don’t think I’ve ever connected with my core in this way before. I also love the sequencing the instructors come up with for each class, especially Kalani’s! I always look forward … More

Erica Gray

Review snippets from Google. We show them with attribution and never present them as our own.

Been to OneFormer Pilates Los Gatos?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How OneFormer Pilates Los Gatos Compares

Compare with any studio in Los Gatos

At twice a week, OneFormer Pilates Los Gatos works out at $293 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Los Gatos

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Do I need to start with Foundations?

Strongly recommended if you have no prior Lagree or megaformer experience. The studio says so directly, and it is sound advice: a heated strength based reformer class moves differently from a classical one and the machine punishes guesswork.

Do class cards expire?

No, and the studio makes a point of it. Ten classes cost $395 and thirty cost $1099, and the cards never expire, which it suggests suits people who travel.

What is the new student special?

$29, well under the $45 single class rate and the cheapest way to test a heated reformer class.

Do the Sunday hours look right?

No. Sunday is listed as running to 12:30 AM, which is almost certainly a data error. Treat it as a daytime schedule and confirm with the studio.

What does a month cost?

$279 a month at the entry tier and $319 for unlimited at the Los Gatos studio.

Is the room heated?

Yes, the reformer classes are heated and strength based rather than classical, which is the studio's whole proposition.

How early can I get in?

5:15am Monday through Friday, closing at 7:30pm most days and 6:30pm on Friday at the Los Gatos studio.

How solid is the rating?

5.0 from 16 reviews in Los Gatos, a modest sample for a studio this new.

Ready to book at OneFormer Pilates Los Gatos?

New clients get new student special, $29. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on oneformer.com.

Ask OneFormer Pilates Los Gatos a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
WebsiteCallDirections