Skip to main content

Share this studio

JETSET Pilates - Somerville

Pilates studio in Somerville, NJ

QR code for JETSET Pilates - SomervilleJETSET Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

JETSET Pilates - Somerville

Pilates studio in Somerville, NJ

Reformer Pilates in Somerville.

4.8out of 5 on Google from 20 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address183 W Main St
Somerville, NJ 08876
HoursMon to Fri5 AM-9:30 PMSat5 AM-6 PMSun5 AM-6:30 PM

About JETSET Pilates - Somerville

JETSET Pilates in Somerville, NJ, is a modern reformer Pilates studio. Its JETSET Reformer class is an intense full body workout on JETSET Miami reformers, blending strength training, cardio, conditioning, and Pilates-inspired movements. The signature JETSETter Reformer class is a great starting point, though it is not a prerequisite for any class. The studio offers high-intensity, low-impact workouts on reformers.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer

Studio highlights

  • 1Class style
  • 4.8Google rating

Class styles at JETSET Pilates - Somerville

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Somerville

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
5 class packExpires in 60 days$149
10 class packExpires in 180 days$309
20 class packExpires in 180 days$519
Membership fromPer month$99
Unlimited membershipPer month$279
8 classes per month$179
12 classes per month$229

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where JETSET Pilates - Somerville is

Address
183 W Main StSomerville, NJ 08876
Somerville
See all Pilates studios in Somerville

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed JETSET Pilates - Somerville here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to JETSET Pilates - Somerville?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How JETSET Pilates - Somerville Compares

JETSET Pilates - Somerville is the only studio we list in Somerville, so these are the nearest alternatives instead. Each card says how far away it is. At twice a week, JETSET Pilates - Somerville works out at $179 a month on its cheapest published rate.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Somerville

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Which prices are current?

Two sets circulate and the gap is wide. One record gives a single class at $39 with packs at $159, $319 and $559, and memberships from $119 to $349. Another gives packs at $149, $309 and $519 with membership from $99 and unlimited at $279. Confirm at the desk before buying anything.

What are the intro offers?

A single class for $17, two classes for $32, two weeks unlimited for $89, or one week unlimited for $49 giving up to seven classes in seven days.

How long are the weekdays?

One record gives 5am to 9:30pm Monday through Friday, which would be sixteen and a half hours and among the longest of any JETSET studio. Another gives a considerably narrower window. Check before booking anything early or late.

Which classes run in Somerville?

Four: the JETSETter reformer class, Fundamentals for technique, and split sessions covering upper body with core and lower body with core.

Can I book a private?

Yes, for injury, pregnancy, an awkward schedule or an extra challenge beyond what the group class gives.

How early should I arrive?

Ten to fifteen minutes on a first visit for the studio tour and the equipment introduction.

Are there lockers?

Lockers and parking both at the West Main Street studio, which is not always the case in a small town centre.

Is that score reliable?

4.8 from 20 reviews, encouraging on a modest sample for a studio this new.

Ready to book at JETSET Pilates - Somerville?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on jetsetpilates.com.

Ask JETSET Pilates - Somerville a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections