Skip to main content

Share this studio

JETSET Pilates - Aventura

Pilates studio in Aventura, FL

QR code for JETSET Pilates - AventuraJETSET Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

JETSET Pilates - Aventura

Pilates studio in Aventura, FL

Reformer Pilates in Aventura. Drop in from $49.

4.5out of 5 on Google from 82 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address2958 NE 199th St B4
Aventura, FL 33180
HoursMon to Thu6 AM-8 PMFri and Sat7 AM-2 PMSun7 AM-12 PM

About JETSET Pilates - Aventura

JETSET Pilates is now open in Aventura! Experience our signature 50-minute reformer workout designed to transform your strength, core, and mindset. Book your first class today.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Mat, Reformer

Studio highlights

  • 1Class style
  • 4.5Google rating

Class styles at JETSET Pilates - Aventura

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Aventura

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$49
5 class packExpires in 60 days$149
10 class packExpires in 180 days$309
20 class packExpires in 180 days$519
Membership fromPer month$109
Unlimited membershipPer month$289
8 classes per month$189
12 classes per month$239

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where JETSET Pilates - Aventura is

Address
2958 NE 199th St B4Aventura, FL 33180
Aventura
See all Pilates studios in Aventura

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Mat
  • Reformer

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed JETSET Pilates - Aventura here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to JETSET Pilates - Aventura?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

Part of JETSET Pilates

How JETSET Pilates - Aventura Compares

Compare with any studio in Aventura

At twice a week, JETSET Pilates - Aventura works out at $189 a month on its cheapest published rate. None of the studios nearby publish a price yet, so put them side by side on what they teach, their equipment and their hours instead, then call for the money.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Aventura

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Is JETSET Aventura on NE 199th Street or Aventura Boulevard?

Both addresses circulate for Unit B4: 2958 NE 199th St and 2958 Aventura Blvd., zip 33180. If the map pin looks wrong, call (786) 904-9338.

Is a drop-in at JETSET Aventura $39 or $49?

Two single-class prices circulate for Aventura, $49 and $39, so confirm which applies. A first visit starts with the $19 intro class anyway.

Which Aventura intro offer should a newcomer pick?

Three are offered: one class for $19, a 3-class pack for $65, or one week unlimited for $49. Take the week only if you can clear several mornings for it, since unused days are wasted money. Otherwise the $19 class is the cheap way to try Unit B4.

How do the monthly plans at JETSET Aventura compare?

Capped plans run 4 classes for $109, 8 classes for $189 and 12 classes for $239 a month. Unlimited is quoted two ways, $289 and $319, so get the current figure from the Aventura desk before signing. The cost of each class falls as the cap rises, which makes the 12-class tier the sensible pick for a regular. Visiting briefly? A single week unlimited is $89.

Why skip the 10 class pack at JETSET Aventura?

Per class it costs more than the smaller pack: $149 buys 5 classes, $309 buys 10 classes. The 20-class pack at $519 is where the savings start.

How early can I get on a reformer in Aventura?

As early as 6am, Monday to Thursday, with the studio open to 8pm. Friday and Saturday run 7am to 2pm; Sunday is the thin day, 7am to 12pm.

What happens if I arrive late to my first Aventura class?

Reach Unit B4 10-15 minutes early for a studio tour and equipment introduction. Show up more than 5 minutes late and the Aventura team may reschedule you.

How do Aventura clients rate JETSET on Google?

Aventura clients give it 4.5 stars on Google across 82 reviews, a fair sample.

Ready to book at JETSET Pilates - Aventura?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on jetsetpilates.com.

Ask JETSET Pilates - Aventura a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections