Skip to main content

Share this studio

Hmegrown

Pilates studio in Baytown, TX

QR code for HmegrownHmegrown

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Hmegrown

Pilates studio in Baytown, TX

Private Pilates, Restorative Yoga and Vinyasa Yoga in Baytown. Drop in from $15. 2 Weeks Unlimited for $40.

4.6out of 5 on Google from 10 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Address206B W Texas Ave
Baytown, TX 77520
HoursMonClosedTue6-7:30 PMWed6:30-8:30 AM, 5:30-7:30 PMThuClosedFri8:30-10 AMSat8:30-10:30 AMSun10:30 AM-12 PM

About Hmegrown

Hmegrown is a pilates studio in Baytown, TX, teaching private pilates, restorative yoga, and vinyasa yoga. The studio offers small, beginner-friendly classes, with mat equipment and mat rental available. Drop-in classes are $15, memberships start at $115 a month, and an intro offer provides 2 weeks unlimited for $40. The Garden, a digital membership, offers guided practices and seasonal resources. The studio also hosts workshops and themed classes tied to seasons and moon cycles.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Mat
  • 3 class styles on the timetable

Studio highlights

  • 3Class styles
  • 4.6Google rating
Intro offer

2 Weeks Unlimited for $40

New clients only. Valid for 14 days. Offer checked last month.

Claim This Offer

Class styles at Hmegrown

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Baytown

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$15
5 class packExpires in 60 days$60
Membership fromPer month$115
Unlimited membershipPer month$115

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

2 Weeks Unlimited for $40

Valid for 14 days after purchase.

  • Use within 14 days
  • New clients only
Claim This Offer

Where Hmegrown is

Address
206B W Texas AveBaytown, TX 77520
Baytown
See all Pilates studios in Baytown

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Mat
  • Mat rental

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Hmegrown here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Hmegrown?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

At twice a week, Hmegrown works out at $96 a month on its cheapest published rate. None of the studios nearby publish a price yet, so put them side by side on what they teach, their equipment and their hours instead, then call for the money.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Baytown

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How do I book a class at Hmegrown?

You book through their Acuity scheduling page, linked from their website. The direct link is https://app.acuityscheduling.com/catalog.php.

What's the cheapest way to try out the studio?

If you're new, the intro offer is 2 weeks unlimited for $40, which includes group classes and open studio access. That's cheaper than a single drop-in if you plan to come more than twice.

Is there a monthly membership, and what does it include?

Yes, unlimited monthly is $115. It includes group classes, open studio access, two free guest passes per month, 25% off specialty classes/workshops/merch, and priority booking. It renews monthly.

Do I need to bring my own mat?

They have mats on site and mat rental is free, but limited. So if you have your own, bring it to be safe.

What are the class styles like?

They offer two main Pilates styles: 'The Method - Mat Pilates' is slower and intentional, good if you have some experience or prefer a slower pace. 'Contrology - Classical Mat Pilates' is the original sequence, focusing on precision and control.

Can I book a private session?

Yes, they offer private 1:1 Yoga or Pilates sessions. They're 60 minutes and cost $75.

What's the deal with class packs?

A 5-class pack is $60 and expires in 2 months. A 10-class pack is $100 and expires in 3 months. If you're not ready for a membership, a class pack might be a good middle ground.

Is there a drop-in rate?

Yes, a single group class is $15, but they also mention a sliding scale starting at $15. So you might pay more depending on what you choose.

How early should I arrive?

They ask you to arrive 10 minutes before class. The studio opens 15 minutes prior, and doors lock 10 minutes after the scheduled start time.

Ready to book at Hmegrown?

New clients get 2 weeks unlimited for $40. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on app.acuityscheduling.com.

Ask Hmegrown a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall