Skip to main content

Share this studio

Harmonylab Yoga and Pilates

Pilates studio in Lakeway, TX

QR code for Harmonylab Yoga and PilatesHarmonylab Yoga and Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Harmonylab Yoga and Pilates

Pilates studio in Lakeway, TX

Cadillac Pilates, Chair Pilates, Hot Pilates and 5 more in Lakeway. Two Weeks Unlimited for $60.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 21 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Address2951 Ranch Rd 620 S Ste 205
Lakeway, TX 78738

About Harmonylab Yoga and Pilates

Harmonylab Yoga and Pilates in Lakeway, TX teaches both disciplines, with group classes in cadillac, chair, hot pilates, power yoga, reformer, and vinyasa yoga. Private and semi-private sessions are available. One-on-one classes cover the Mat, Reformer, Cadillac, Wunda Chair, Ladder Barrel, and Spine Corrector. The studio also offers Reiki healing sessions and a teacher training programme. Equipment includes Reformer, Cadillac, Wunda Chair, Chair, Barrel, and Mat. Showers are on site, and classes are booked through Mindbody.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Semi private sessions for two to four people
  • Equipment: Reformer, Cadillac, Wunda Chair

Studio highlights

  • 8Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating
Intro offer

Two Weeks Unlimited for $60

New clients only. Valid for 14 days. Offer checked last month.

Book on the studio’s site

Ask for this offer when you book. We take no fee and no commission.

Class styles at Harmonylab Yoga and Pilates

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Lakeway

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Membership fromPer month$130
Unlimited membershipPer month$160
Private session$150

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

Two Weeks Unlimited for $60

Valid for 14 days after purchase.

  • Use within 14 days
  • New clients only

Where Harmonylab Yoga and Pilates is

Address
2951 Ranch Rd 620 S Ste 205Lakeway, TX 78738
Lakeway
See all Pilates studios in Lakeway

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Cadillac
  • Wunda Chair
  • Chair
  • Barrel
  • Mat
  • Showers

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Harmonylab Yoga and Pilates here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Harmonylab Yoga and Pilates?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Harmonylab Yoga and Pilates Compares

Compare with any studio in Lakeway

At twice a week, Harmonylab Yoga and Pilates works out at $160 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Lakeway

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
What apparatus does the studio have?

A full classical set: reformer, Cadillac, Wunda chair, barrel and mat. Very few studios in the Lakeway area carry the Cadillac and the Wunda chair, and it is what makes the private sessions here different from a reformer only studio.

What is the two week trial?

$60 for two weeks unlimited, against membership from $130 a month and unlimited at $160. That is a cheap way to sample both the yoga and the Pilates timetables.

Is the yoga heated?

Some of it. Hot Pilates runs alongside vinyasa, hatha and power yoga, so the timetable spans heated and unheated.

How much is a private session?

$150 a session, using the full apparatus range rather than the reformer alone.

Is there Reiki?

Yes, alongside the yoga and Pilates. The studio describes those three as its tools, which is a wider remit than most movement studios take on.

Are there showers?

Yes, showers on site, which is not standard in a boutique studio of this size.

Can I train to teach?

Yes, run out of the Lakeway studio alongside the public class timetable.

What do the Harmonylab reviews say?

5.0 from 21 reviews for the Lakeway studio, encouraging on a sample this size rather than conclusive.

Ready to book at Harmonylab Yoga and Pilates?

New clients get two weeks unlimited for $60. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask Harmonylab Yoga and Pilates a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall