Skip to main content

Share this studio

Hard Core Pilates

Pilates studio in Los Angeles, CA

QR code for Hard Core PilatesHard Core Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Hard Core Pilates

Pilates studio in Los Angeles, CA

Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates and Semi Private Pilates in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles. Drop in from $45. New clients: first month for $299.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 58 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
AddressC, 22435 Ventura Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 91364
Woodland Hills
HoursMon7:30 AM-7:30 PMTue7:30 AM-7 PMWed8 AM-8 PMThu7:30 AM-7 PMFri7:30 AM-6:30 PMSat9 AM-12 PMSun8:30-11:30 AM
Parking and areaParking not confirmedWoodland Hills

About Hard Core Pilates

This studio has not written a description with us yet. Everything below comes from verified business data rather than marketing copy we made up on its behalf.

  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer
  • 3 class styles on the timetable
  • Runs teacher training programmes

Studio highlights

  • 3Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating
Intro offer

First month for $299

New clients only. Offer checked last month.

Book on the studio’s site

Ask for this offer when you book. We take no fee and no commission.

Class styles at Hard Core Pilates

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Los Angeles

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$45
Membership fromPer month$160
Unlimited membershipPer month$349
4 classes per month$240
8 classes per month$300
Private session$140

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

First month for $299

  • New clients only

Where Hard Core Pilates is

Address
C, 22435 Ventura BlvdLos Angeles, CA 91364
Woodland Hills
See all Pilates studios in Los Angeles

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Hard Core Pilates here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Hard Core Pilates?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Hard Core Pilates Compares

Compare with any studio in Los Angeles

At twice a week, Hard Core Pilates works out at $300 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Los Angeles

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Which intro offer should I take, the $80 or the $299?

The $80. Three classes for $80 is the first-timer rate and it lets you find out whether the room suits you. The $299 first month is effectively a discounted unlimited, which only makes sense once you already know you will go several times a week.

What does a private session cost?

Two figures are in circulation, $120 and $140. Packages are quoted at $575 for five and $1100 for ten. Ask which rate applies before booking, because the gap is real.

Which class do I book first?

Foundation Flow. It is the beginner tier and it exists to teach form rather than to exhaust you. Signature Flow is the intermediate step, and Power Flow is genuinely advanced, built on longer sequences for people who already know the machine.

Is there a cheaper class than the drop in?

Yes, the Community Classes, which are taught by students on the studio's own teacher training programme. Less polished than a staff class, and considerably cheaper. Whether that trade works depends on how much correction you need.

What are the membership tiers?

Essential is four classes a month at $160, Momentum is eight at $240, Transform is twelve at $300, and unlimited runs $349. A single drop in is $45.

Can my teenager come?

Yes, there is a dedicated Teen class on the timetable rather than teens being folded into adult sessions.

What happens at the weekend?

Thin. Saturday 9am to noon, Sunday 8:30am to 11:30am. Weekdays run from 7:30am, closing at 7:30pm on Monday.

Ready to book at Hard Core Pilates?

New clients get first month for $299. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on momence.com.

Ask Hard Core Pilates a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections