Skip to main content

Share this studio

Grounded Mvmnt Pilates & Yoga

Pilates studio in Grand Terrace, CA

QR code for Grounded Mvmnt Pilates & YogaGrounded Mvmnt Pilates & Yoga

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Grounded Mvmnt Pilates & Yoga

Pilates studio in Grand Terrace, CA

Reformer Pilates and Restorative Yoga in Grand Terrace. Drop in from $22.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 10 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address22310 Barton Rd Ste e
Grand Terrace, CA 92313
HoursMon5-9 AM, 5-9 PMTue5-9 AM, 5-8 PMWed5-9 AM, 5-9 PMThu5-9 AM, 5-8 PMFri5-9 AM, 5-7 PMSat8-11 AMSunClosed

About Grounded Mvmnt Pilates & Yoga

Grounded Mvmnt Pilates & Yoga in Grand Terrace, CA, teaches reformer pilates and restorative yoga, alongside signature classes like Grounded Sculpt, a beat-driven sculpt class; Grounded Strength, a slower strength-based class; and Grounded Flow, blending Pilates and yoga-inspired movement. All levels are welcome, with group and private sessions available. Drop-in classes cost $22, and memberships start at $159 a month. The studio is at 22310 Barton Rd.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer

Studio highlights

  • 2Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating

Class styles at Grounded Mvmnt Pilates & Yoga

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Grand Terrace

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$22
Membership fromPer month$159
Unlimited membershipPer month$159

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where Grounded Mvmnt Pilates & Yoga is

Address
22310 Barton Rd Ste eGrand Terrace, CA 92313
Grand Terrace
See all Pilates studios in Grand Terrace

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer

Reviews

5.0

Based on 10 Google reviews

Obsessed is an understatement. This studio is such a hidden gem! The space is beautiful, clean, and has the … More

Alicia Lemus

I absolutely love Grounded Movement Pilates & Yoga in Grand Terrace, CA. From the moment you walk in, the environment feels calm, welcoming, and intentional-it truly is a safe space to show up exactly as you are. The studio has such a … More

Alexis Lemus

I’m so excited this studio has opened! From the incredible classes and knowledgeable instructors to the welcoming environment and amazing owner, everything about this space feels so special. You can truly feel the care and passion that’s … More

Vanessa

Review snippets from Google. We show them with attribution and never present them as our own.

Been to Grounded Mvmnt Pilates & Yoga?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Grounded Mvmnt Pilates & Yoga Compares

Compare with any studio in Grand Terrace

At twice a week, Grounded Mvmnt Pilates & Yoga works out at $159 a month on its cheapest published rate. None of the studios nearby publish a price yet, so put them side by side on what they teach, their equipment and their hours instead, then call for the money.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Grand Terrace

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
Is there an afternoon class?

Every weekday runs an early block finishing at 9am and an evening one, closing at 9pm on Monday and Wednesday and earlier the rest of the week. There is nothing at all between, so a lunchtime class does not exist here and Saturday finishes at 11am.

How cheap is a drop in?

$22, which is among the lowest reformer drop in rates in this directory. Unlimited membership is $159 a month.

What are the class formats?

Six. Grounded Sculpt is beat driven and low impact, Grounded Build is slower and strength based, Grounded Flow blends Pilates with yoga, Foundations is the beginner class, and Slow Flow and Restore cover the yoga side.

Can I walk in?

No, classes are by appointment only and the studio recommends booking ahead to secure a spot.

Can I pay by cash or cheque?

Yes, alongside all major credit and debit cards. Very few studios still take a cheque.

What is the cheapest way to train regularly?

Pre purchasing the 10 or 20 session packages, which the studio names as the most economical route for ongoing classes.

Is there anything to bring?

A small towel and a water bottle, with filtered water available at the studio. All the Pilates equipment is provided.

Are socks needed for class?

Socks are needed for some of the exercises at Grounded Mvmnt, and grip socks are sold at the desk if you arrive without.

Ready to book at Grounded Mvmnt Pilates & Yoga?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on backoffice.bsport.io.

Ask Grounded Mvmnt Pilates & Yoga a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections