Skip to main content

Share this studio

Cornerstone Pilates

Pilates studio in Richardson, TX

QR code for Cornerstone PilatesCornerstone Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Cornerstone Pilates

Pilates studio in Richardson, TX

Classical Pilates, Private Pilates and Reformer Pilates in Richardson. Drop in from $25.

4.9out of 5 on Google from 38 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026
Follow
Address2011 N Collins Blvd #601
Richardson, TX 75080
HoursMon to Thu7 AM-9 PMFri7 AM-5 PMSat7 AM-4:30 PMSun9 AM-4 PM

About Cornerstone Pilates

Cornerstone Pilates is a classical Pilates studio in Richardson, TX, offering reformer, private, and mat classes. The small reformer classes have just seven reformers, allowing instructors to give individual attention. The studio respects the roots of the practice, providing a non-trendy approach. Equipment on site includes reformers, chairs, barrels, and mats. They also offer teacher training and an apprentice program, plus workshops and events.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Semi private sessions for two to four people
  • Equipment: Reformer, Chair, Barrel

Studio highlights

  • 3Class styles
  • 4.9Google rating

Class styles at Cornerstone Pilates

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Richardson

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
Drop in class$25
Unlimited membershipPer month$60
Unlimited monthly$100
Monthly membership$129
Semi private session$55
Private session$45

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked

Where Cornerstone Pilates is

Address
2011 N Collins Blvd #601Richardson, TX 75080
Richardson
See all Pilates studios in Richardson

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Chair
  • Barrel
  • Mat

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Cornerstone Pilates here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Cornerstone Pilates?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Cornerstone Pilates Compares

Compare with any studio in Richardson

At twice a week, Cornerstone Pilates works out at $60 a month on its cheapest published rate. None of the studios nearby publish a price yet, so put them side by side on what they teach, their equipment and their hours instead, then call for the money.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Richardson

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How is a private only $45?

That is the listed rate, which is remarkable against a $55 semi private and would make the one to one cheaper than the shared session. Ask which is current before booking, because a price ladder that runs backwards usually means one figure is out of date.

What do classes cost?

$25 for a mat group class or $225 for ten. A group equipment class is $40, and membership is listed from $60 a month.

The two sets of hours differ. Which apply?

Substantially. One record has weekdays running to 9pm, the other closes at 5pm. Friday is given as either 7am to 5pm or 6am to 1pm. Confirm before planning an evening session.

What apparatus is there?

Reformer, chair, barrel and mat, taught as classical Pilates across group, private and semi private formats.

Does it run teacher training?

Yes, run out of the North Collins Boulevard studio alongside the class timetable.

Is Sunday open?

Yes, 9am to 4pm, which is a genuinely usable Sunday and unusual for a studio this size.

What do the Richardson reviews show?

Cornerstone holds 4.9 from 38 reviews, a good average on a sample worth reading through rather than skimming.

How do I reserve a class?

Through Mindbody, linked from the Richardson studio's own website. There is no separate studio app to download for it.

Ready to book at Cornerstone Pilates?

Book directly with the studio. We take no booking fee and no commission, so the price you see is the price you pay.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask Cornerstone Pilates a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCall