Skip to main content

Share this studio

Core Motion Shadow Hills Pilates

Pilates studio in Los Angeles, CA

QR code for Core Motion Shadow Hills PilatesCore Motion Shadow Hills Pilates

Scan or print this code

It opens this profile. Download it to put on a window, a flyer or the back of a class card.

Core Motion Shadow Hills Pilates

Pilates studio in Los Angeles, CA

Classical Pilates, Contemporary Pilates and Reformer Pilates in Shadow Hills, Los Angeles. Introductory price, free.

5.0out of 5 on Google from 8 reviews

Prices last checked August 2026Intro offer available
Follow
Address9683 Sunland Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 91040
Shadow Hills
HoursMon to Thu8-9 AM, 5:30-6:30 PMFri to SunClosed
Parking and areaParking not confirmedShadow Hills

About Core Motion Shadow Hills Pilates

Core Motion Shadow Hills Pilates is a classical and contemporary Pilates studio in Shadow Hills, CA, teaching on reformers. The studio emphasizes the classical approach of Joseph Pilates, focusing on core strength, flexibility, and awareness. Classes cover basic principles like breath control and alignment, expanding to more advanced repertoire for those with proper stability. Sessions are available in group or private formats, and all levels are welcome. The studio sells grip socks and offers memberships from $90 a month, with an introductory free offer.

  • Beginner friendly, all levels welcome
  • Private and one to one sessions available
  • Equipment: Reformer
  • 3 class styles on the timetable

Studio highlights

  • 3Class styles
  • 5.0Google rating
Intro offer

Introductory price, free

New clients only. Offer checked last month.

Book on the studio’s site

Ask for this offer when you book. We take no fee and no commission.

Class styles at Core Motion Shadow Hills Pilates

These are the styles this studio teaches, not its full timetable. A studio often runs several named classes inside one style. Typical drop in ranges are national bands, and this studio's own prices are below.

All classes in Los Angeles

Prices With a Date On Them

All prices below were last verified in August 2026.

View all pricing
5 class pack$99
8 class pack$139
12 class pack$199
16 class pack$249
Membership fromPer month$90
Unlimited membershipPer month$324
Semi private session$35

Last checked August 2026

  • Prices checked
  • Intro offer checked
New client intro offer

Introductory price, free

  • New clients only

Where Core Motion Shadow Hills Pilates is

Address
9683 Sunland BlvdLos Angeles, CA 91040
Shadow Hills
See all Pilates studios in Los Angeles

Marker is this studio’s own Google listing.

Amenities

  • Reformer
  • Grip socks for sale

Reviews

Nobody has reviewed Core Motion Shadow Hills Pilates here yet. Reviews on this site are checked by a person and tagged with the class the reviewer took, so the first one is worth more than it looks.

Been to Core Motion Shadow Hills Pilates?

Reviews here are checked by a person and tied to the class you took, so tell us which one.

How Core Motion Shadow Hills Pilates Compares

Compare with any studio in Los Angeles

At twice a week, Core Motion Shadow Hills Pilates works out at $124 a month on its cheapest published rate. Here is what the same routine costs at the studios people weigh against it.

Costs are the cheapest published way each studio will sell you that many classes, packs and memberships included, and each one carries the date it was checked on the comparison itself.

View all studios in Los Angeles

Frequently Asked Questions

View all FAQs
How many hours a week is this studio open?

Eight. Monday to Thursday it opens for an hour in the morning finishing at 9am and an hour in the evening finishing at 6:30pm, and Friday, Saturday and Sunday it is closed entirely. If neither of those two hours works for you, nothing here will.

What does the first visit cost?

$29 for an introductory private class, and it includes a free pair of grip socks. A first group class is $15 instead.

Are there limits on the intro private?

Yes. It is new clients only, capped at 3 private classes, and they have to be booked within the first 30 days of your first visit.

What are the monthly options?

Six classes for $90, eight for $120, twelve for $180, sixteen for $230, or unlimited at $324, all on automatic payment.

What if I do not want to autopay?

There are standard packages instead: $29 for one class, $75 for 3, $199 for 10 and $398 for 20.

What does one to one cost?

$60 a session or $200 for four. A duet is $35 per person, with packs at $175, $350 and $700 per person for 5, 10 and 20.

Which class should I book first?

The studio strongly recommends the Private Fundamentals class, so you learn the machine, the terminology and the form with somebody watching only you.

Is 5.0 from 8 reviews meaningful?

No. Core Motion carries 8 ratings, too few to conclude anything from, and the eight hour timetable means the client base is small by design.

Ready to book at Core Motion Shadow Hills Pilates?

New clients get introductory price, free. Book directly with the studio, we take no booking fee and no commission.

Booking opens on clients.mindbodyonline.com.

Ask Core Motion Shadow Hills Pilates a question

Class times, what to bring, whether a beginner will cope. This goes straight to the studio and we take no fee on anything that comes of it.

Is this your studio? Claim the profile to set your own prices, schedule and intro offer, each shown with the date you last confirmed it. Claiming is free.

Claim This Studio
BookCallDirections