Skip to main content

Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective vs Yoga Pod NW

At twice a week, Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective works out $69 a month cheaper on unlimited monthly, and only Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective teaches Beginner Yoga. Both are Yoga studios in Gainesville, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective$60 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited monthly
Yoga Pod NW$129 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited monthly
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Yoga Pod NW does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective compared with Yoga Pod NW, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedWildflowers Yoga + Healing CollectiveGainesville, FLYoga Pod NWGainesville, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$60 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$129 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited monthly$7.50 a class at this rateUnlimited monthly$16.13 a class at this rate
Drop in class$25checked 25 days agoNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$30New Students Special, $30checked 25 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.3 classes a month$60 a month against $25 a classNot listed
Membership from$60 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$129 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$60 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$129 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtBeginner Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • Beginner Yoga
  • Hatha Yoga
  • Restorative Yoga
  • Vinyasa Yoga
  • Yin Yoga
Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • Vinyasa Yoga
  • Yin Yoga
EquipmentMatMat
How you can trainVirtualNot listed
Levels taughtAll, Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
All, Beginner, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5Highest95 Google reviews4.8 out of 5140 Google reviews
Reviews on Google95140Highest
Where it isGainesvilleGainesville
AmenitiesNot listedShowers
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $60 a month here against $129, and the cheapest route is unlimited monthly.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $30: new students special, $30.
  • You specifically want Beginner Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga. Yoga Pod NW does not list those.
Full profile for Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payUnlimited monthly
  • EquipmentMat
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isGainesville
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective or Yoga Pod NW?
At twice a week, Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective works out at $60 a month through unlimited monthly, against $129 at Yoga Pod NW. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective or Yoga Pod NW?
Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective works out at $30 on its new students special, $30. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective at 3 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective and Yoga Pod NW teach the same classes?
Both teach Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga. Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective lists Beginner Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Restorative Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective or Yoga Pod NW?
Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective holds 5.0 out of 5 from 95 Google reviews and Yoga Pod NW holds 4.8 from 140. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Wildflowers Yoga + Healing Collective: prices checked 25 days ago. Yoga Pod NW: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking