Skip to main content

Tone 360 Fitness vs TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire

At twice a week, TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire works out $15.95 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and Tone 360 Fitness teaches Hot Pilates and TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire teaches Mat Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in College Station, TX, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Tone 360 Fitness$84.95 a monthat twice a week, via classes
TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire$69 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Tone 360 Fitness and TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekTruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire$69 a month, $15.95 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
  • Best rated on GoogleTone 360 Fitness5.0 from 24 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Most current pricingTone 360 FitnessPrices checked 13 days ago. Everything else on this page was checked longer ago.
  • Only one with a beginner trackTruFit Athletic Clubs - LongmireTruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Tone 360 Fitness compared with TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative small group Reformer Pilates classTone 360 FitnessCollege Station, TXRepresentative small group Reformer Pilates classTruFit Athletic Clubs - LongmireCollege Station, TX
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$84.95 a monthchecked 13 days ago$69 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payClassesClass allowance not publishedCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.First class freeNo price publishedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$84.95 a monthchecked 13 days ago$69 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$114.95 a monthchecked 13 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtHot Pilates, Hot Yoga
  • Hot Pilates
  • Hot Yoga
Mat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
EquipmentNot listedNot listed
How you can trainNot listedNot listed
Levels taughtNot listedAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5Highest24 Google reviews4.5 out of 5853 Google reviews
Reviews on Google24853Highest
Where it isCollege StationCollege Station
AmenitiesChildcareChildcare
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked13 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified13 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Tone 360 Fitness if

  • You specifically want Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga. TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire does not list those.
  • Reputation. 5.0 on Google from 24 reviews, against 4.5.
Full profile for Tone 360 Fitness

Choose TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $69 a month here against $84.95, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You specifically want Mat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga. Tone 360 Fitness does not list those.
Full profile for TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isCollege Station
  • AmenitiesChildcare
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Tone 360 Fitness or TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire?
At twice a week, TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire works out at $69 a month through cheapest membership, against $84.95 at Tone 360 Fitness. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do Tone 360 Fitness and TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire teach the same classes?
Tone 360 Fitness lists Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, while TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire lists Mat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Tone 360 Fitness or TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire?
Tone 360 Fitness holds 5.0 out of 5 from 24 Google reviews and TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire holds 4.5 from 853. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Tone 360 Fitness: prices checked 13 days ago. TruFit Athletic Clubs - Longmire: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking