Skip to main content

ReformHer Pilates vs Studio 646 Pilates & Barre

At twice a week, Studio 646 Pilates & Barre works out $100 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and only Studio 646 Pilates & Barre teaches Private Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in League City, TX, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

ReformHer Pilates$440 a monthat twice a week, via drop in every time
Studio 646 Pilates & Barre$340 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Studio 646 Pilates & Barre does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

ReformHer Pilates compared with Studio 646 Pilates & Barre, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Reformer Pilates studio with arched windowsReformHer PilatesLeague City, TXRepresentative private Pilates sessionStudio 646 Pilates & BarreLeague City, TX
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$440 a monthchecked 25 days ago$340 a monthLowestchecked 24 days ago
Cheapest way to payDrop in every time$55 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$42.50 a class at this rate
Drop in class$55checked 25 days agoNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership fromNot listed$280 a monthchecked 24 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$340 a monthchecked 24 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private session$150checked 25 days agoNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer PilatesPrivate Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
EquipmentReformer, Jumpboard
  • Reformer
  • Jumpboard
Reformer, Tower, Chair
  • Reformer
  • Tower
  • Chair
How you can trainPrivate sessions, Semi private
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtNot listedNot listed
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesNot listedNot listed
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 566 Google reviews5.0 out of 57 Google reviews
Reviews on Google66Highest7
Where it isLeague CityLeague City
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago24 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago24 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Studio 646 Pilates & Barre if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $340 a month here against $440, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Private Pilates, Tower Pilates. ReformHer Pilates does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Studio 646 Pilates & Barre lists Tower, Chair and ReformHer Pilates does not.
Full profile for Studio 646 Pilates & Barre

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isLeague City
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, ReformHer Pilates or Studio 646 Pilates & Barre?
At twice a week, Studio 646 Pilates & Barre works out at $340 a month through unlimited membership, against $440 at ReformHer Pilates. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do ReformHer Pilates and Studio 646 Pilates & Barre teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. Studio 646 Pilates & Barre lists Private Pilates, Tower Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, ReformHer Pilates or Studio 646 Pilates & Barre?
ReformHer Pilates holds 5.0 out of 5 from 66 Google reviews and Studio 646 Pilates & Barre holds 5.0 from 7. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
ReformHer Pilates: prices checked 25 days ago. Studio 646 Pilates & Barre: prices checked 24 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking