Skip to main content

Pilates Is A Workout vs White House Pilates Sarasota

At twice a week, White House Pilates Sarasota works out $200 a month cheaper on drop in every time, and Pilates Is A Workout teaches Classical Pilates and White House Pilates Sarasota teaches Beginner Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Sarasota, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Pilates Is A Workout$520 a monthat twice a week, via 4 class pack
White House Pilates Sarasota$320 a monthat twice a week, via drop in every time
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Pilates Is A Workout does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

Pricing for Pilates Is A Workout and White House Pilates Sarasota has not been checked recently. Treat those columns as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekWhite House Pilates Sarasota$320 a month, $200 less than the next cheapest, via drop in every time.
  • Best rated on GooglePilates Is A Workout5.0 from 17 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentWhite House Pilates SarasotaWhite House Pilates Sarasota is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amWhite House Pilates SarasotaWhite House Pilates Sarasota is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackWhite House Pilates SarasotaWhite House Pilates Sarasota is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Pilates Is A Workout compared with White House Pilates Sarasota, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Reformer Pilates class in a loft studioPilates Is A WorkoutSarasota, FLWhite House Pilates Sarasota, SarasotaWhite House Pilates SarasotaSarasota, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$520 a monthEstimated from the published rate$320 a monthLowest
Cheapest way to pay4 class pack$65 a class at this rateDrop in every time$40 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listed$40
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$1Intro offer covers the whole month
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership fromNot listedNot listed
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtClassical Pilates, Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
Beginner Pilates, Cadillac Pilates, Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Beginner Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
EquipmentMatMat, Reformer, Cadillac, Chair, Jumpboard
  • Mat
  • Reformer
  • Cadillac
  • Chair
  • Jumpboard
How you can trainPrivate sessions, Semi private
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Semi private, Group classes
  • Semi private
  • Group classes
Levels taughtNot listedBeginner, Intermediate, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmNot listedYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5Highest17 Google reviews4.8 out of 524 Google reviews
Reviews on Google1724Highest
Where it isSarasotaSarasota
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checkedNever checkedNever checked
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (941) 320-2802See the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose White House Pilates Sarasota if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $320 a month here against $520, and the cheapest route is drop in every time.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $1.
  • You specifically want Beginner Pilates, Cadillac Pilates, Mat Pilates. Pilates Is A Workout does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. White House Pilates Sarasota lists Reformer, Cadillac, Chair and Pilates Is A Workout does not.
Full profile for White House Pilates Sarasota

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isSarasota
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checkedNever checked
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Pilates Is A Workout or White House Pilates Sarasota?
At twice a week, White House Pilates Sarasota works out at $320 a month through drop in every time, against $520 at Pilates Is A Workout. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Pilates Is A Workout or White House Pilates Sarasota?
White House Pilates Sarasota at $1. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do Pilates Is A Workout and White House Pilates Sarasota teach the same classes?
Both teach Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. Pilates Is A Workout lists Classical Pilates, while White House Pilates Sarasota lists Beginner Pilates, Cadillac Pilates, Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Tower Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Pilates Is A Workout or White House Pilates Sarasota?
Pilates Is A Workout holds 5.0 out of 5 from 17 Google reviews and White House Pilates Sarasota holds 4.8 from 24. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Pilates Is A Workout: prices have not been checked by us yet. White House Pilates Sarasota: prices have not been checked by us yet. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking