Skip to main content

Pilafly Pilates Studio vs Pilates Blended

At twice a week, Pilates Blended works out $167 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and Pilafly Pilates Studio teaches Reformer Pilates and Pilates Blended teaches Private Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Satellite Beach, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Pilafly Pilates Studio$259 a monthat twice a week, via 12 classes per month
Pilates Blended$92 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Pilafly Pilates Studio and Pilates Blended do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekPilates Blended$92 a month, $167 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
  • Only one with private sessionsPilates BlendedPilates Blended is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentPilafly Pilates StudioPilafly Pilates Studio is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Pilafly Pilates Studio compared with Pilates Blended, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedPilafly Pilates StudioSatellite Beach, FLPilates BlendedSatellite Beach, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$259 a monthchecked 25 days ago$92 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to pay12 classes per month$32.38 a class at this rateCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$199 a monthchecked 25 days ago$92 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
Private Pilates
EquipmentMat, Chair, Reformer, Springboard
  • Mat
  • Chair
  • Reformer
  • Springboard
Mat
How you can trainNot listedPrivate sessions
Levels taughtAll, Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesNot listed
Weekend classesYesNot listed
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 58 Google reviews5.0 out of 56 Google reviews
Reviews on Google8Highest6
Where it isSatellite BeachSatellite Beach
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedElevator
Books onlineYesNot listed
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileCall (321) 720-4796

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Pilafly Pilates Studio if

  • You specifically want Reformer Pilates, Tower Pilates. Pilates Blended does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Pilafly Pilates Studio lists Chair, Reformer, Springboard and Pilates Blended does not.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for Pilafly Pilates Studio

Choose Pilates Blended if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $92 a month here against $259, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You specifically want Private Pilates. Pilafly Pilates Studio does not list it.
Full profile for Pilates Blended

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isSatellite Beach
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Pilafly Pilates Studio or Pilates Blended?
At twice a week, Pilates Blended works out at $92 a month through cheapest membership, against $259 at Pilafly Pilates Studio. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do Pilafly Pilates Studio and Pilates Blended teach the same classes?
Pilafly Pilates Studio lists Reformer Pilates, Tower Pilates, while Pilates Blended lists Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Pilafly Pilates Studio or Pilates Blended?
Pilafly Pilates Studio holds 5.0 out of 5 from 8 Google reviews and Pilates Blended holds 5.0 from 6. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Pilafly Pilates Studio: prices checked 25 days ago. Pilates Blended: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking