Skip to main content

Palm Fit Company vs SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers

At twice a week, SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers works out $52.99 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and Palm Fit Company teaches Vinyasa Yoga and SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers teaches Reformer Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Fort Myers, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Palm Fit Company$149.99 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers$97 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Palm Fit Company and SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekSoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers$97 a month, $52.99 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Best rated on GooglePalm Fit Company5.0 from 32 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with private sessionsPalm Fit CompanyPalm Fit Company is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentSoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort MyersSoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amPalm Fit CompanyPalm Fit Company is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackPalm Fit CompanyPalm Fit Company is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Palm Fit Company compared with SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedPalm Fit Company, Fort MyersPalm Fit CompanyFort Myers, FLSoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers, Fort MyersSoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort MyersFort Myers, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$149.99 a monthEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago$97 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not publishedUnlimited membership$12.13 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$149.99 a monthchecked 25 days ago$97 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$97 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private session$95checked 25 days agoNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtMat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
EquipmentMatMat, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Reformer
How you can trainPrivate sessionsNot listed
Levels taughtBeginnerAdvanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesNot listed
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5Highest32 Google reviews4.9 out of 5176 Google reviews
Reviews on Google32176Highest
Where it isFort MyersFort Myers
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (941) 681-0408See the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Palm Fit Company if

  • You specifically want Vinyasa Yoga. SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers does not list it.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for Palm Fit Company

Choose SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $97 a month here against $149.99, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Reformer Pilates. Palm Fit Company does not list it.
  • Equipment matters to you. SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers lists Reformer and Palm Fit Company does not.
Full profile for SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isFort Myers
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Palm Fit Company or SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers?
At twice a week, SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers works out at $97 a month through unlimited membership, against $149.99 at Palm Fit Company. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do Palm Fit Company and SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers teach the same classes?
Both teach Mat Pilates. Palm Fit Company lists Vinyasa Yoga, while SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers lists Reformer Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Palm Fit Company or SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers?
Palm Fit Company holds 5.0 out of 5 from 32 Google reviews and SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers holds 4.9 from 176. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Palm Fit Company: prices checked 25 days ago. SoulBody Studios: Pilates Yoga Barre and Recovery Fort Myers: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking