Skip to main content

MYST 30A vs Power Movement Pilates Rosemary

At twice a week, Power Movement Pilates Rosemary works out $125 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and only MYST 30A teaches Beginner Yoga. Both are Pilates studios in Inlet Beach, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

MYST 30A$225 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
Power Movement Pilates Rosemary$100 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Power Movement Pilates Rosemary does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekPower Movement Pilates Rosemary$100 a month, $125 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Only one with classes before 7amPower Movement Pilates RosemaryPower Movement Pilates Rosemary is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
MYST 30A compared with Power Movement Pilates Rosemary, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative mat Pilates classMYST 30AInlet Beach, FLRepresentative Reformer Pilates class in a loft studioPower Movement Pilates RosemaryInlet Beach, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$225 a monthchecked 24 days ago$100 a monthLowestchecked 24 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$28.13 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$12.50 a class at this rate
Drop in class$30checked 24 days agoNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.8 classes a month$225 a month against $30 a classNot listed
Membership from$225 a monthchecked 24 days ago$100 a monthLowestchecked 24 days ago
Unlimited membership$225 a monthchecked 24 days ago$100 a monthLowestchecked 24 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtBeginner Yoga, Mat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • Beginner Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
  • Yin Yoga
Mat Pilates
EquipmentMatMat
How you can trainNot listedNot listed
Levels taughtAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmNot listedYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.7 out of 5Highest96 Google reviews4.5 out of 511 Google reviews
Reviews on Google96Highest11
Where it isInlet BeachInlet Beach
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked24 days ago24 days ago
Listing last verified24 days ago24 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose MYST 30A if

  • You specifically want Beginner Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga. Power Movement Pilates Rosemary does not list those.
Full profile for MYST 30A

Choose Power Movement Pilates Rosemary if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $100 a month here against $225, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for Power Movement Pilates Rosemary

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership
  • EquipmentMat
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isInlet Beach
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked24 days ago
  • Listing last verified24 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, MYST 30A or Power Movement Pilates Rosemary?
At twice a week, Power Movement Pilates Rosemary works out at $100 a month through unlimited membership, against $225 at MYST 30A. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at MYST 30A at 8 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do MYST 30A and Power Movement Pilates Rosemary teach the same classes?
Both teach Mat Pilates. MYST 30A lists Beginner Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, MYST 30A or Power Movement Pilates Rosemary?
MYST 30A holds 4.7 out of 5 from 96 Google reviews and Power Movement Pilates Rosemary holds 4.5 from 11. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
MYST 30A: prices checked 24 days ago. Power Movement Pilates Rosemary: prices checked 24 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking