Skip to main content

Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma vs The Reform Room

At twice a week, The Reform Room works out $200 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma teaches Beginner Pilates and The Reform Room teaches Semi Private Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Petaluma, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma$336 a monthat twice a week, via drop in every time
The Reform Room$136 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

The Reform Room does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekThe Reform Room$136 a month, $200 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
  • Most current pricingLifestyle Pilates PetalumaPrices checked 14 days ago. Everything else on this page was checked longer ago.
Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma compared with The Reform Room, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates apparatus studio interiorLifestyle Pilates PetalumaPetaluma, CAThe Reform RoomPetaluma, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$336 a monthchecked 14 days ago$136 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payDrop in every time$42 a class at this rateCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in class$42checked 14 days agoNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$73Intro offer plus 3 more classeschecked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership fromNot listed$136 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private sessionNot listed$100checked 25 days ago
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtBeginner Pilates, Contemporary Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Beginner Pilates
  • Contemporary Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
All, Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 546 Google reviews5.0 out of 520 Google reviews
Reviews on Google46Highest20
Where it isPetalumaPetaluma
AmenitiesGrip Socks For Sale, Water Station
  • Grip Socks For Sale
  • Water Station
Grip Socks For Sale
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked14 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified14 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma if

  • You specifically want Beginner Pilates, Contemporary Pilates, Tower Pilates. The Reform Room does not list those.
  • Practical things: Water Station, which the other does not list.
Full profile for Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma

Choose The Reform Room if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $136 a month here against $336, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $73: intro offer, $22.
  • You specifically want Semi Private Pilates. Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma does not list it.
Full profile for The Reform Room

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isPetaluma
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma or The Reform Room?
At twice a week, The Reform Room works out at $136 a month through cheapest membership, against $336 at Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma or The Reform Room?
The Reform Room at $73 on its intro offer, $22. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma and The Reform Room teach the same classes?
Both teach Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates. Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma lists Beginner Pilates, Contemporary Pilates, Tower Pilates, while The Reform Room lists Semi Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma or The Reform Room?
Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma holds 5.0 out of 5 from 46 Google reviews and The Reform Room holds 5.0 from 20. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Lifestyle Pilates Petaluma: prices checked 14 days ago. The Reform Room: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking