Skip to main content

Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City vs Pilates Plus Fitness

At twice a week, Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City works out $20 a month cheaper on 2 class pack, and Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City teaches Aerial Yoga and Pilates Plus Fitness teaches Mat Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Haltom City, TX, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City$140 a monthat twice a week, via 2 class pack
Pilates Plus Fitness$160 a monthat twice a week, via drop in every time
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

Pricing for Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City has not been checked recently. Treat that column as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City compared with Pilates Plus Fitness, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedLevel Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom CityHaltom City, TXPilates Plus FitnessHaltom City, TX
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$140 a monthLowestEstimated from the published rate$160 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to pay2 class pack$17.50 a class at this rateDrop in every time$20 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listed$20checked 25 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$140Intro offer plus 6 more classeschecked 25 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listed10 classes a month$200 a month against $20 a class
Membership fromNot listed$200 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private sessionNot listed$50checked 25 days ago
Semi private sessionNot listed$30checked 25 days ago
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtAerial YogaMat Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
EquipmentNot listedReformer, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Mat
How you can trainPrivate sessionsGroup classes, Private sessions, Semi private
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Levels taughtAll, Beginner, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
Not listed
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesNot listed
Weekend classesYesNot listed
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5Highest33 Google reviews3.7 out of 53 Google reviews
Reviews on Google33Highest3
Where it isHaltom CityHaltom City
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesNot listed
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checkedNever checked25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileCall (817) 360-0332

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $140 a month here against $160, and the cheapest route is 2 class pack.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $140: first time for $35.
  • You specifically want Aerial Yoga. Pilates Plus Fitness does not list it.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City

Choose Pilates Plus Fitness if

  • You specifically want Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Pilates Plus Fitness lists Reformer, Mat and Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City does not.
  • You want to walk in knowing what you will be charged. These prices were checked 25 days ago.
Full profile for Pilates Plus Fitness

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Where it isHaltom City
  • Listing statusListed
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City or Pilates Plus Fitness?
At twice a week, Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City works out at $140 a month through 2 class pack, against $160 at Pilates Plus Fitness. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City or Pilates Plus Fitness?
Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City works out at $140 on its first time for $35. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Pilates Plus Fitness at 10 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City and Pilates Plus Fitness teach the same classes?
Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City lists Aerial Yoga, while Pilates Plus Fitness lists Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City or Pilates Plus Fitness?
Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City holds 5.0 out of 5 from 33 Google reviews and Pilates Plus Fitness holds 3.7 from 3. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Level Up Fitness and Aerial Artistry Haltom City: prices have not been checked by us yet. Pilates Plus Fitness: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking