Skip to main content

JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway vs Pilates by Jen

At twice a week, Pilates by Jen works out $17 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and only Pilates by Jen teaches Cadillac Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Jacksonville, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway$392 a monthat twice a week, via drop in every time
Pilates by Jen$375 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Pilates by Jen does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

Pricing for JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway has not been checked recently. Treat that column as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekPilates by Jen$375 a month, $17 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Best rated on GooglePilates by Jen5.0 from 15 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with classes before 7amJetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate ParkwayJetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackPilates by JenPilates by Jen is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway compared with Pilates by Jen, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedJetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate ParkwayJacksonville, FLPilates by JenJacksonville, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$392 a month$375 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payDrop in every time$49 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$46.88 a class at this rate
Drop in class$49Not listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$39Intro offer: 2 class pack for $39checked 23 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership fromNot listed$375 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$375 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer PilatesCadillac Pilates, Chair Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Chair Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
EquipmentMat, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Reformer
Mat, Chair, Cadillac, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Chair
  • Cadillac
  • Reformer
How you can trainNot listedGroup classes
Levels taughtNot listedBeginner, Intermediate, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesNot listed
Weekend classesYesNot listed
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.9 out of 5128 Google reviews5.0 out of 5Highest15 Google reviews
Reviews on Google128Highest15
Where it isJacksonvilleJacksonville
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checkedNever checked25 days ago
Listing last verified23 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $39: intro offer: 2 class pack for $39.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway

Choose Pilates by Jen if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $375 a month here against $392, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Cadillac Pilates, Chair Pilates, Private Pilates. JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Pilates by Jen lists Chair, Cadillac and JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway does not.
  • You want to walk in knowing what you will be charged. These prices were checked 25 days ago.
Full profile for Pilates by Jen

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Where it isJacksonville
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway or Pilates by Jen?
At twice a week, Pilates by Jen works out at $375 a month through unlimited membership, against $392 at JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway or Pilates by Jen?
JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway works out at $39 on its intro offer: 2 class pack for $39. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway and Pilates by Jen teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. Pilates by Jen lists Cadillac Pilates, Chair Pilates, Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway or Pilates by Jen?
JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway holds 4.9 out of 5 from 128 Google reviews and Pilates by Jen holds 5.0 from 15. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
JetSet Pilates Jacksonville - Gate Parkway: prices have not been checked by us yet. Pilates by Jen: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking