Skip to main content

Indian River Bikram Yoga vs Level Yoga on Cardinal

At twice a week, Indian River Bikram Yoga works out $2 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and Indian River Bikram Yoga teaches Bikram Yoga and Level Yoga on Cardinal teaches Private Yoga. Both are Yoga studios in Vero Beach, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Indian River Bikram Yoga$140 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
Level Yoga on Cardinal$142 a monthat twice a week, via 20 class pack
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Indian River Bikram Yoga and Level Yoga on Cardinal do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekIndian River Bikram Yoga$140 a month, $2 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Cheapest first monthLevel Yoga on Cardinal$18 for month one on the intro offer, which is a different answer to the cheapest ongoing rate.
  • Most current pricingIndian River Bikram YogaPrices checked 14 days ago. Everything else on this page was checked longer ago.
  • Only one with private sessionsLevel Yoga on CardinalLevel Yoga on Cardinal is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amIndian River Bikram YogaIndian River Bikram Yoga is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackIndian River Bikram YogaIndian River Bikram Yoga is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Indian River Bikram Yoga compared with Level Yoga on Cardinal, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Yoga studio interior prepared for classIndian River Bikram YogaVero Beach, FLLevel Yoga on CardinalVero Beach, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$140 a monthLowestchecked 14 days ago$142 a monthEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$17.50 a class at this rate20 class pack$17.75 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$50First class freechecked 14 days ago$18LowestFirst Visit for $18checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$140 a monthLowestchecked 14 days ago$145 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$140 a monthchecked 14 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listed$100checked 25 days ago
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtBikram Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Bikram Yoga
  • Vinyasa Yoga
Private Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Private Yoga
  • Vinyasa Yoga
EquipmentMatMat
How you can trainNot listedSemi private
Levels taughtAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
Not listed
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesNot listed
Weekend classesYesNot listed
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.Not listed5.0 out of 528 Google reviews
Reviews on GoogleNot listed28
Where it isVero BeachVero Beach
AmenitiesNot listedMat Rental
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked14 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified14 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Indian River Bikram Yoga if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $140 a month here against $142, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Bikram Yoga. Level Yoga on Cardinal does not list it.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for Indian River Bikram Yoga

Choose Level Yoga on Cardinal if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $18: first visit for $18.
  • You specifically want Private Yoga. Indian River Bikram Yoga does not list it.
  • Practical things: Mat Rental, which the other does not list.
Full profile for Level Yoga on Cardinal

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentMat
  • Where it isVero Beach
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Indian River Bikram Yoga or Level Yoga on Cardinal?
At twice a week, Indian River Bikram Yoga works out at $140 a month through unlimited membership, against $142 at Level Yoga on Cardinal. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Indian River Bikram Yoga or Level Yoga on Cardinal?
Indian River Bikram Yoga works out at $50 on its first class free, and Level Yoga on Cardinal at $18 on its first visit for $18. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do Indian River Bikram Yoga and Level Yoga on Cardinal teach the same classes?
Both teach Vinyasa Yoga. Indian River Bikram Yoga lists Bikram Yoga, while Level Yoga on Cardinal lists Private Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
How current are these prices?
Indian River Bikram Yoga: prices checked 14 days ago. Level Yoga on Cardinal: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking