Skip to main content

IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami vs Renegade Pilates

At twice a week, IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami works out $29 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami teaches Tower Pilates and Renegade Pilates teaches Cadillac Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Miami, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami$209 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
Renegade Pilates$238 a monthat twice a week, via 20 class pack
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami and Renegade Pilates do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

Pricing for Renegade Pilates has not been checked recently. Treat that column as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami compared with Renegade Pilates, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedIMX Pilates & Fitness MiamiMiami, FLRepresentative Pilates tower studioRenegade PilatesMiami, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$209 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$238 a monthEstimated from the published rate
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$26.13 a class at this rate20 class pack$29.75 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$157.39LowestIntro offer plus 3 more classeschecked 25 days ago$374Intro offer plus 3 more classeschecked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$209 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Unlimited membership$209 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
Cadillac Pilates, Chair Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Chair Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
EquipmentMat, Reformer, Tower
  • Mat
  • Reformer
  • Tower
Mat, Chair, Cadillac, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Chair
  • Cadillac
  • Reformer
How you can trainSemi private, Private sessions, Group classes
  • Semi private
  • Private sessions
  • Group classes
Semi private, Private sessions
  • Semi private
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtBeginner, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
All, Beginner, Intermediate, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 556 Google reviews5.0 out of 549 Google reviews
Reviews on Google56Highest49
Where it isMiamiMiami
AmenitiesGrip Socks For SaleNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days agoNever checked
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $209 a month here against $238, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $157.39: starter package, $79.
  • You specifically want Tower Pilates. Renegade Pilates does not list it.
  • Equipment matters to you. IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami lists Tower and Renegade Pilates does not.
Full profile for IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami

Choose Renegade Pilates if

  • You specifically want Cadillac Pilates, Chair Pilates, Private Pilates. IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Renegade Pilates lists Chair, Cadillac and IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami does not.
Full profile for Renegade Pilates

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isMiami
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami or Renegade Pilates?
At twice a week, IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami works out at $209 a month through unlimited membership, against $238 at Renegade Pilates. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami or Renegade Pilates?
IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami works out at $157.39 on its starter package, $79, and Renegade Pilates at $374 on its new client special, $285. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami and Renegade Pilates teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami lists Tower Pilates, while Renegade Pilates lists Cadillac Pilates, Chair Pilates, Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami or Renegade Pilates?
IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami holds 5.0 out of 5 from 56 Google reviews and Renegade Pilates holds 5.0 from 49. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
IMX Pilates & Fitness Miami: prices checked 25 days ago. Renegade Pilates: prices have not been checked by us yet. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking