Skip to main content

IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains vs Prime Pilates White Plains

At twice a week, Prime Pilates White Plains works out $121 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains teaches Tower Pilates and Prime Pilates White Plains teaches Cadillac Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in White Plains, NY, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains$260 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
Prime Pilates White Plains$139 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains and Prime Pilates White Plains do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekPrime Pilates White Plains$139 a month, $121 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Only one with classes before 7amIM=X Pilates & Fitness White PlainsIM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackIM=X Pilates & Fitness White PlainsIM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains compared with Prime Pilates White Plains, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedIM=X Pilates & Fitness White PlainsWhite Plains, NYPrime Pilates White PlainsWhite Plains, NY
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$260 a monthEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago$139 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not publishedUnlimited membership$17.38 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$260 a monthchecked 25 days ago$75 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$139 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
Cadillac Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
EquipmentReformer, Tower
  • Reformer
  • Tower
Reformer, Cadillac
  • Reformer
  • Cadillac
How you can trainPrivate sessions, Semi private, Virtual
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
  • Virtual
Group classes, Private sessions, Semi private
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Levels taughtBeginner, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
All
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5Highest6 Google reviews4.4 out of 537 Google reviews
Reviews on Google637Highest
Where it isWhite PlainsWhite Plains
AmenitiesLockers, Grip Socks For Sale
  • Lockers
  • Grip Socks For Sale
Not listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains if

  • You specifically want Tower Pilates. Prime Pilates White Plains does not list it.
  • Equipment matters to you. IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains lists Tower and Prime Pilates White Plains does not.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • Practical things: Lockers, Grip Socks For Sale, which the other does not list.
Full profile for IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains

Choose Prime Pilates White Plains if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $139 a month here against $260, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Cadillac Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Prime Pilates White Plains lists Cadillac and IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains does not.
Full profile for Prime Pilates White Plains

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isWhite Plains
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains or Prime Pilates White Plains?
At twice a week, Prime Pilates White Plains works out at $139 a month through unlimited membership, against $260 at IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains and Prime Pilates White Plains teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains lists Tower Pilates, while Prime Pilates White Plains lists Cadillac Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains or Prime Pilates White Plains?
IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains holds 5.0 out of 5 from 6 Google reviews and Prime Pilates White Plains holds 4.4 from 37. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
IM=X Pilates & Fitness White Plains: prices checked 25 days ago. Prime Pilates White Plains: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking