Skip to main content

Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. vs Premier Pilates Palm Springs

At twice a week, Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. works out $137 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. teaches Bikram Yoga and Premier Pilates Palm Springs teaches Cadillac Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Palm Springs, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs.$143 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
Premier Pilates Palm Springs$280 a monthat twice a week, via 20 class pack
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. and Premier Pilates Palm Springs do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

Pricing for Premier Pilates Palm Springs has not been checked recently. Treat that column as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekHot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs.$143 a month, $137 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
  • Only one with classes before 7amHot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs.Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. compared with Premier Pilates Palm Springs, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Yoga class in a coastal studioHot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs.Palm Springs, CAPremier Pilates Palm SpringsPalm Springs, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$143 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago$280 a monthEstimated from the published rate
Cheapest way to payCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published20 class pack$35 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$59Intro Offer, $59checked 25 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$143 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtBikram Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Bikram Yoga
  • Hot Pilates
  • Hot Yoga
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Cadillac Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtNot listedNot listed
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesNot listed
Weekend classesYesNot listed
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.5 out of 553 Google reviews5.0 out of 5Highest1 Google reviews
Reviews on Google53Highest1
Where it isPalm SpringsPalm Springs
AmenitiesNot listedGrip Socks For Sale
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesNot listed
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days agoNever checked
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileCall (760) 539-9899

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $143 a month here against $280, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $59: intro offer, $59.
  • You specifically want Bikram Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga. Premier Pilates Palm Springs does not list those.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
Full profile for Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs.

Choose Premier Pilates Palm Springs if

  • You specifically want Cadillac Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. does not list those.
  • Practical things: Grip Socks For Sale, which the other does not list.
Full profile for Premier Pilates Palm Springs

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Where it isPalm Springs
  • Listing statusListed
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. or Premier Pilates Palm Springs?
At twice a week, Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. works out at $143 a month through cheapest membership, against $280 at Premier Pilates Palm Springs. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. or Premier Pilates Palm Springs?
Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. works out at $59 on its intro offer, $59. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. and Premier Pilates Palm Springs teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. lists Bikram Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, Private Pilates, while Premier Pilates Palm Springs lists Cadillac Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. or Premier Pilates Palm Springs?
Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs. holds 4.5 out of 5 from 53 Google reviews and Premier Pilates Palm Springs holds 5.0 from 1. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Hot Yoga Plus - Palm Springs.: prices checked 25 days ago. Premier Pilates Palm Springs: prices have not been checked by us yet. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking