Skip to main content

Hot Sisters Yoga vs StayFIT

At twice a week, StayFIT works out $55 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and Hot Sisters Yoga teaches Bikram Yoga and StayFIT teaches Private Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Granite Bay, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Hot Sisters Yoga$140 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
StayFIT$85 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Hot Sisters Yoga and StayFIT do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekStayFIT$85 a month, $55 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
Hot Sisters Yoga compared with StayFIT, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates apparatus studio interiorHot Sisters YogaGranite Bay, CAStayFITGranite Bay, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$140 a monthchecked 24 days ago$85 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 24 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$17.50 a class at this rateCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$69New Student Special, $69checked 24 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$140 a monthchecked 24 days ago$85 a monthLowestchecked 24 days ago
Unlimited membership$140 a monthchecked 24 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtBikram Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, Iyengar Yoga, Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Restorative Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • Bikram Yoga
  • Hot Pilates
  • Hot Yoga
  • Iyengar Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Restorative Yoga
  • Vinyasa Yoga
  • Yin Yoga
Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesNot listed
Weekend classesYesNot listed
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.8 out of 534 Google reviews5.0 out of 5Highest3 Google reviews
Reviews on Google34Highest3
Where it isGranite BayGranite Bay
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedNot listed
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked24 days ago24 days ago
Listing last verified24 days ago24 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (916) 501-5756See the full profileCall (916) 782-9348

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Hot Sisters Yoga if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $69: new student special, $69.
  • You specifically want Bikram Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga. StayFIT does not list those.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for Hot Sisters Yoga

Choose StayFIT if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $85 a month here against $140, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You specifically want Private Pilates. Hot Sisters Yoga does not list it.
Full profile for StayFIT

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Where it isGranite Bay
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked24 days ago
  • Listing last verified24 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Hot Sisters Yoga or StayFIT?
At twice a week, StayFIT works out at $85 a month through cheapest membership, against $140 at Hot Sisters Yoga. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Hot Sisters Yoga or StayFIT?
Hot Sisters Yoga works out at $69 on its new student special, $69. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do Hot Sisters Yoga and StayFIT teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. Hot Sisters Yoga lists Bikram Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, Iyengar Yoga, Mat Pilates, Restorative Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga, while StayFIT lists Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Hot Sisters Yoga or StayFIT?
Hot Sisters Yoga holds 4.8 out of 5 from 34 Google reviews and StayFIT holds 5.0 from 3. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Hot Sisters Yoga: prices checked 24 days ago. StayFIT: prices checked 24 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking