Skip to main content

Forma Fit Collective vs The Pilates Co. Corona

At twice a week, The Pilates Co. Corona works out $4 a month cheaper on monthly membership, and Forma Fit Collective teaches Mat Pilates and The Pilates Co. Corona teaches Private Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Corona, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Forma Fit Collective$172 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
The Pilates Co. Corona$168 a monthat twice a week, via monthly membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Forma Fit Collective and The Pilates Co. Corona do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

Pricing for Forma Fit Collective has not been checked recently. Treat that column as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekThe Pilates Co. Corona$168 a month, $4 less than the next cheapest, via monthly membership.
Forma Fit Collective compared with The Pilates Co. Corona, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedForma Fit Collective, CoronaForma Fit CollectiveCorona, CAThe Pilates Co. Corona, CoronaThe Pilates Co. CoronaCorona, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$172 a month$168 a monthLowestchecked 23 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$21.50 a class at this rateMonthly membershipClass allowance not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.First class freeNo price publishedchecked 24 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$72 a monthLowest$96 a monthchecked 23 days ago
Unlimited membership$172 a monthLowest$179 a monthchecked 23 days ago
Private sessionNot listed$80checked 23 days ago
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtMat Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtBeginnerAll, Beginner, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5Highest4 Google reviews4.8 out of 519 Google reviews
Reviews on Google419Highest
Where it isCoronaCorona
AmenitiesGrip Socks For SaleNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checkedNever checked23 days ago
Listing last verified24 days ago23 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Forma Fit Collective if

  • You specifically want Mat Pilates. The Pilates Co. Corona does not list it.
  • Practical things: Grip Socks For Sale, which the other does not list.
Full profile for Forma Fit Collective

Choose The Pilates Co. Corona if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $168 a month here against $172, and the cheapest route is monthly membership.
  • You specifically want Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates. Forma Fit Collective does not list those.
  • You want to walk in knowing what you will be charged. These prices were checked 23 days ago.
Full profile for The Pilates Co. Corona

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isCorona
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Forma Fit Collective or The Pilates Co. Corona?
At twice a week, The Pilates Co. Corona works out at $168 a month through monthly membership, against $172 at Forma Fit Collective. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do Forma Fit Collective and The Pilates Co. Corona teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. Forma Fit Collective lists Mat Pilates, while The Pilates Co. Corona lists Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Forma Fit Collective or The Pilates Co. Corona?
Forma Fit Collective holds 5.0 out of 5 from 4 Google reviews and The Pilates Co. Corona holds 4.8 from 19. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Forma Fit Collective: prices have not been checked by us yet. The Pilates Co. Corona: prices checked 23 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking