Skip to main content

FORM FLOW PILATES vs Hot Yoga Sugar Land

At twice a week, FORM FLOW PILATES works out $25 a month cheaper on unlimited monthly, and FORM FLOW PILATES teaches Classical Pilates and Hot Yoga Sugar Land teaches Beginner Yoga. Both are Pilates studios in Sugar Land, TX, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

FORM FLOW PILATES$124 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited monthly
Hot Yoga Sugar Land$149 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

FORM FLOW PILATES does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekFORM FLOW PILATES$124 a month, $25 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited monthly.
  • Best rated on GoogleHot Yoga Sugar Land4.9 from 135 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentFORM FLOW PILATESFORM FLOW PILATES is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackHot Yoga Sugar LandHot Yoga Sugar Land is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
FORM FLOW PILATES compared with Hot Yoga Sugar Land, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates tower studioFORM FLOW PILATESSugar Land, TXRepresentative Yoga studio interior prepared for classHot Yoga Sugar LandSugar Land, TX
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$124 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$149 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited monthly$15.50 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$18.63 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listed$30checked 25 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedYour first class is free.No price publishedchecked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listed5 classes a month$149 a month against $30 a class
Membership from$124 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$149 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$124 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$149 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtClassical Pilates, Contemporary Pilates, Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Contemporary Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Beginner Yoga, Bikram Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Beginner Yoga
  • Bikram Yoga
  • Hatha Yoga
  • Hot Pilates
  • Hot Yoga
  • Vinyasa Yoga
EquipmentReformer, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Mat
Mat
How you can trainNot listedNot listed
Levels taughtNot listedAll, Beginner, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.6 out of 547 Google reviews4.9 out of 5Highest135 Google reviews
Reviews on Google47135Highest
Where it isSugar LandSugar Land
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall +1 281-753-0085See the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose FORM FLOW PILATES if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $124 a month here against $149, and the cheapest route is unlimited monthly.
  • You specifically want Classical Pilates, Contemporary Pilates, Mat Pilates. Hot Yoga Sugar Land does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. FORM FLOW PILATES lists Reformer and Hot Yoga Sugar Land does not.
Full profile for FORM FLOW PILATES

Choose Hot Yoga Sugar Land if

  • You specifically want Beginner Yoga, Bikram Yoga, Hatha Yoga. FORM FLOW PILATES does not list those.
  • Reputation. 4.9 on Google from 135 reviews, against 4.6.
Full profile for Hot Yoga Sugar Land

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isSugar Land
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, FORM FLOW PILATES or Hot Yoga Sugar Land?
At twice a week, FORM FLOW PILATES works out at $124 a month through unlimited monthly, against $149 at Hot Yoga Sugar Land. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Hot Yoga Sugar Land at 5 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do FORM FLOW PILATES and Hot Yoga Sugar Land teach the same classes?
FORM FLOW PILATES lists Classical Pilates, Contemporary Pilates, Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates, while Hot Yoga Sugar Land lists Beginner Yoga, Bikram Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, FORM FLOW PILATES or Hot Yoga Sugar Land?
FORM FLOW PILATES holds 4.6 out of 5 from 47 Google reviews and Hot Yoga Sugar Land holds 4.9 from 135. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
FORM FLOW PILATES: prices checked 25 days ago. Hot Yoga Sugar Land: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking