Skip to main content

Eri-core studio vs JETSET Pilates River Oaks

At twice a week, Eri-core studio works out $13 a month cheaper on 10 class pack, and Eri-core studio teaches Hot Pilates and JETSET Pilates River Oaks teaches Reformer Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Houston, TX, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Eri-core studio$116 a monthat twice a week, via 10 class pack
JETSET Pilates River Oaks$129 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Eri-core studio and JETSET Pilates River Oaks do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

Pricing for Eri-core studio has not been checked recently. Treat that column as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekEri-core studio$116 a month, $13 less than the next cheapest, via 10 class pack.
  • Only one with private sessionsJETSET Pilates River OaksJETSET Pilates River Oaks is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentJETSET Pilates River OaksJETSET Pilates River Oaks is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amJETSET Pilates River OaksJETSET Pilates River Oaks is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Eri-core studio compared with JETSET Pilates River Oaks, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedEri-core studioHouston, TXJETSET Pilates River OaksRiver Oaks, Houston, TX
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$116 a monthLowestEstimated from the published rate$129 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to pay10 class pack$14.50 a class at this rate8 classes per month$16.13 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership fromNot listed$99 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$199 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtHot PilatesReformer Pilates
EquipmentMatReformer
How you can trainNot listedPrivate sessions
Levels taughtAll, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmNot listedYes
Weekend classesNot listedYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5Highest3 Google reviews4.6 out of 513 Google reviews
Reviews on Google313Highest
Where it isHoustonRiver Oaks, Houston
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checkedNever checked25 days ago
Listing last verified20 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (832) 269-7992See the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Eri-core studio if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $116 a month here against $129, and the cheapest route is 10 class pack.
  • You specifically want Hot Pilates. JETSET Pilates River Oaks does not list it.
  • Equipment matters to you. Eri-core studio lists Mat and JETSET Pilates River Oaks does not.
Full profile for Eri-core studio

Choose JETSET Pilates River Oaks if

  • You specifically want Reformer Pilates. Eri-core studio does not list it.
  • Equipment matters to you. JETSET Pilates River Oaks lists Reformer and Eri-core studio does not.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
Full profile for JETSET Pilates River Oaks

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Eri-core studio or JETSET Pilates River Oaks?
At twice a week, Eri-core studio works out at $116 a month through 10 class pack, against $129 at JETSET Pilates River Oaks. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do Eri-core studio and JETSET Pilates River Oaks teach the same classes?
Eri-core studio lists Hot Pilates, while JETSET Pilates River Oaks lists Reformer Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Eri-core studio or JETSET Pilates River Oaks?
Eri-core studio holds 5.0 out of 5 from 3 Google reviews and JETSET Pilates River Oaks holds 4.6 from 13. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Eri-core studio: prices have not been checked by us yet. JETSET Pilates River Oaks: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking