Skip to main content

EōS Fitness vs Soul Moves Yoga Studio

At twice a week, Soul Moves Yoga Studio works out $0.99 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and only Soul Moves Yoga Studio teaches Aerial Yoga. Both are Pilates studios in Port St. Lucie, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

EōS Fitness$79.99 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
Soul Moves Yoga Studio$79 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

EōS Fitness does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekSoul Moves Yoga Studio$79 a month, $0.99 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
  • Best rated on GoogleSoul Moves Yoga Studio4.7 from 84 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with private sessionsSoul Moves Yoga StudioSoul Moves Yoga Studio is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackSoul Moves Yoga StudioSoul Moves Yoga Studio is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
EōS Fitness compared with Soul Moves Yoga Studio, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates tower studioEōS FitnessPort St. Lucie, FLSoul Moves Yoga StudioPort St. Lucie, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$79.99 a monthEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago$79 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not publishedCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in classNot listed$25checked 25 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$5921 days of unlimited for $59checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listed4 classes a month$79 a month against $25 a class
Membership from$79.99 a monthchecked 25 days ago$79 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtMat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
Aerial Yoga, Hot Yoga, Mat Pilates, Private Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • Aerial Yoga
  • Hot Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Yoga
  • Restorative Yoga
  • Vinyasa Yoga
  • Yin Yoga
EquipmentMat, Chair
  • Mat
  • Chair
Mat
How you can trainGroup classesPrivate sessions
Levels taughtAll, Advanced
  • All
  • Advanced
All, Beginner
  • All
  • Beginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.5 out of 5747 Google reviews4.7 out of 5Highest84 Google reviews
Reviews on Google747Highest84
Where it isPort St. LuciePort St. Lucie
AmenitiesLockers, Towel Service, Childcare
  • Lockers
  • Towel Service
  • Childcare
Not listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified14 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (772) 206-2220See the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose EōS Fitness if

  • Equipment matters to you. EōS Fitness lists Chair and Soul Moves Yoga Studio does not.
  • Practical things: Lockers, Towel Service, Childcare, which the other does not list.
Full profile for EōS Fitness

Choose Soul Moves Yoga Studio if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $79 a month here against $79.99, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $59: 21 days of unlimited for $59.
  • You specifically want Aerial Yoga, Hot Yoga, Private Yoga. EōS Fitness does not list those.
Full profile for Soul Moves Yoga Studio

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payCheapest membership
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isPort St. Lucie
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, EōS Fitness or Soul Moves Yoga Studio?
At twice a week, Soul Moves Yoga Studio works out at $79 a month through cheapest membership, against $79.99 at EōS Fitness. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at EōS Fitness or Soul Moves Yoga Studio?
Soul Moves Yoga Studio at $59 on its 21 days of unlimited for $59. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Soul Moves Yoga Studio at 4 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do EōS Fitness and Soul Moves Yoga Studio teach the same classes?
Both teach Mat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga. Soul Moves Yoga Studio lists Aerial Yoga, Hot Yoga, Private Yoga, Restorative Yoga, Yin Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, EōS Fitness or Soul Moves Yoga Studio?
EōS Fitness holds 4.5 out of 5 from 747 Google reviews and Soul Moves Yoga Studio holds 4.7 from 84. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
EōS Fitness: prices checked 25 days ago. Soul Moves Yoga Studio: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking