Skip to main content

EōS Fitness vs IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie

At twice a week, EōS Fitness works out $129.01 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and EōS Fitness teaches Mat Pilates and IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie teaches Reformer Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Port St. Lucie, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

EōS Fitness$79.99 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie$209 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

EōS Fitness does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekEōS Fitness$79.99 a month, $129.01 less than the next cheapest, via cheapest membership.
  • Best rated on GoogleIM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie4.9 from 32 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with private sessionsIM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. LucieIM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentIM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. LucieIM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackIM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. LucieIM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
EōS Fitness compared with IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates tower studioEōS FitnessPort St. Lucie, FLIM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. LuciePort St. Lucie, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$79.99 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago$209 a monthEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not publishedCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in classNot listed$35checked 25 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$209Introductory Special, $209checked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listed6 classes a month$209 a month against $35 a class
Membership from$79.99 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$209 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private sessionNot listed$80checked 25 days ago
Semi private sessionNot listed$60checked 25 days ago
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtMat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
Reformer Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
EquipmentMat, Chair
  • Mat
  • Chair
Reformer, Tower, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Tower
  • Mat
How you can trainGroup classesPrivate sessions, Semi private, Virtual
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
  • Virtual
Levels taughtAll, Advanced
  • All
  • Advanced
Beginner, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.5 out of 5747 Google reviews4.9 out of 5Highest32 Google reviews
Reviews on Google747Highest32
Where it isPort St. LuciePort St. Lucie
AmenitiesLockers, Towel Service, Childcare
  • Lockers
  • Towel Service
  • Childcare
Grip Socks For Sale
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified14 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (772) 206-2220See the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose EōS Fitness if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $79.99 a month here against $209, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You specifically want Mat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga. IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. EōS Fitness lists Chair and IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie does not.
  • Practical things: Lockers, Towel Service, Childcare, which the other does not list.
Full profile for EōS Fitness

Choose IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $209: introductory special, $209.
  • You specifically want Reformer Pilates, Tower Pilates. EōS Fitness does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie lists Reformer, Tower and EōS Fitness does not.
  • Practical things: Grip Socks For Sale, which the other does not list.
Full profile for IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payCheapest membership
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isPort St. Lucie
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, EōS Fitness or IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie?
At twice a week, EōS Fitness works out at $79.99 a month through cheapest membership, against $209 at IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at EōS Fitness or IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie?
IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie at $209 on its introductory special, $209. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie at 6 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do EōS Fitness and IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie teach the same classes?
EōS Fitness lists Mat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga, while IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie lists Reformer Pilates, Tower Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, EōS Fitness or IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie?
EōS Fitness holds 4.5 out of 5 from 747 Google reviews and IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie holds 4.9 from 32. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
EōS Fitness: prices checked 25 days ago. IM=X Pilates and Fitness Port St. Lucie: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking