Skip to main content

Elevate Pilates vs Synced Pilates

At twice a week, Elevate Pilates works out $58 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and only Synced Pilates teaches Private Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in San Francisco, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Elevate Pilates$270 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
Synced Pilates$328 a monthat twice a week, via 10 class pack
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Elevate Pilates and Synced Pilates do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

Pricing for Synced Pilates has not been checked recently. Treat that column as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekElevate Pilates$270 a month, $58 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Best rated on GoogleElevate Pilates5.0 from 16 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
Elevate Pilates compared with Synced Pilates, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedElevate PilatesSan Francisco, CARepresentative small group Reformer Pilates classSynced PilatesSan Francisco, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$270 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$328 a monthEstimated from the published rate
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$33.75 a class at this rate10 class pack$41 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$15Promotions New Client Specials: $15checked 25 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$112 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Unlimited membership$270 a monthchecked 25 days agoNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtMat Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtAllAdvanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5Highest16 Google reviews4.8 out of 517 Google reviews
Reviews on Google1617Highest
Where it isSan FranciscoSan Francisco
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days agoNever checked
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Elevate Pilates if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $270 a month here against $328, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $15: promotions new client specials: $15.
  • You want to walk in knowing what you will be charged. These prices were checked 25 days ago.
Full profile for Elevate Pilates

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isSan Francisco
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Elevate Pilates or Synced Pilates?
At twice a week, Elevate Pilates works out at $270 a month through unlimited membership, against $328 at Synced Pilates. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Elevate Pilates or Synced Pilates?
Elevate Pilates works out at $15 on its promotions new client specials: $15. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do Elevate Pilates and Synced Pilates teach the same classes?
Both teach Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates. Synced Pilates lists Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Elevate Pilates or Synced Pilates?
Elevate Pilates holds 5.0 out of 5 from 16 Google reviews and Synced Pilates holds 4.8 from 17. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Elevate Pilates: prices checked 25 days ago. Synced Pilates: prices have not been checked by us yet. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking