Skip to main content

Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio vs JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach

At twice a week, Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio works out $40 a month cheaper on 8 classes per month, and Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio teaches Classical Pilates and JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach teaches Reformer Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Jacksonville Beach, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio$159 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach$199 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekDrench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio$159 a month, $40 less than the next cheapest, via 8 classes per month.
  • Only one with private sessionsJETSET Pilates - Jax BeachJETSET Pilates - Jax Beach is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentJETSET Pilates - Jax BeachJETSET Pilates - Jax Beach is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amJETSET Pilates - Jax BeachJETSET Pilates - Jax Beach is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio compared with JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates tower studioDrench'd Hot Pilates and Strength StudioJacksonville Beach, FLJETSET Pilates - Jax BeachJacksonville Beach, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$159 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$199 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to pay8 classes per month$19.88 a class at this rate8 classes per month$24.88 a class at this rate
Drop in class$30Lowestchecked 25 days ago$49checked 25 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.6 classes a month$179 a month against $30 a class6 classes a month$289 a month against $49 a class
Membership from$119 a monthchecked 25 days ago$119 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$179 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$289 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtClassical Pilates, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, Mat Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Hot Pilates
  • Hot Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
Reformer Pilates
EquipmentMatMat, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Reformer
How you can trainNot listedPrivate sessions
Levels taughtBeginnerBeginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 511 Google reviews5.0 out of 5122 Google reviews
Reviews on Google11122Highest
Where it isJacksonville BeachJacksonville Beach
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified14 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $159 a month here against $199, and the cheapest route is 8 classes per month.
  • You specifically want Classical Pilates, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga. JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach does not list those.
Full profile for Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio

Choose JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach if

  • You specifically want Reformer Pilates. Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio does not list it.
  • Equipment matters to you. JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach lists Reformer and Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio does not.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
Full profile for JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to pay8 classes per month
  • Membership beats drop in at6 classes a month
  • Membership from$119 a month
  • Levels taughtBeginner
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isJacksonville Beach
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio or JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach?
At twice a week, Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio works out at $159 a month through 8 classes per month, against $199 at JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio at 6 classes a month, and JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach at 6 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio and JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach teach the same classes?
Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio lists Classical Pilates, Hot Pilates, Hot Yoga, Mat Pilates, while JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach lists Reformer Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio or JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach?
Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio holds 5.0 out of 5 from 11 Google reviews and JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach holds 5.0 from 122. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Drench'd Hot Pilates and Strength Studio: prices checked 25 days ago. JETSET Pilates - Jax Beach: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking