Skip to main content

Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab vs OVRHL

At twice a week, Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab works out $10 a month cheaper on unlimited monthly, and Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab teaches Cadillac Pilates and OVRHL teaches Ashtanga Yoga. Both are Pilates studios in Oakland, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab$115 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited monthly
OVRHL$125 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab and OVRHL do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekCorpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab$115 a month, $10 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited monthly.
  • Best rated on GoogleOVRHL5.0 from 69 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with classes before 7amOVRHLOVRHL is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab compared with OVRHL, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedCorpo Kinetic Pilates & RehabOakland, CAOVRHLOakland, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$115 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$125 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited monthly$14.38 a class at this rate8 classes per month$15.63 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$97First Month for $97checked 25 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership fromNot listed$100 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private session$145checked 25 days agoNot listed
Semi private session$89checked 25 days agoNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtCadillac Pilates, Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
Ashtanga Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Hot Pilates, Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Restorative Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • Ashtanga Yoga
  • Hatha Yoga
  • Hot Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Restorative Yoga
  • Vinyasa Yoga
  • Yin Yoga
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtBeginnerBeginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.9 out of 526 Google reviews5.0 out of 5Highest69 Google reviews
Reviews on Google2669Highest
Where it isOaklandOakland
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $115 a month here against $125, and the cheapest route is unlimited monthly.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $97: first month for $97.
  • You specifically want Cadillac Pilates, Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates. OVRHL does not list those.
Full profile for Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab

Choose OVRHL if

  • You specifically want Ashtanga Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Hot Pilates. Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab does not list those.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
Full profile for OVRHL

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payUnlimited monthly
  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Levels taughtBeginner
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isOakland
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab or OVRHL?
At twice a week, Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab works out at $115 a month through unlimited monthly, against $125 at OVRHL. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab or OVRHL?
Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab works out at $97 on its first month for $97. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab and OVRHL teach the same classes?
Both teach Mat Pilates, Reformer Pilates. Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab lists Cadillac Pilates, Private Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates, while OVRHL lists Ashtanga Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Hot Pilates, Restorative Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab or OVRHL?
Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab holds 4.9 out of 5 from 26 Google reviews and OVRHL holds 5.0 from 69. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab: prices checked 25 days ago. OVRHL: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking