Skip to main content

Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab vs L&T Pilates

At twice a week, Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab works out $101 a month cheaper on unlimited monthly, and Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab teaches Cadillac Pilates and L&T Pilates teaches Classical Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Oakland, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab$115 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited monthly
L&T Pilates$216 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab and L&T Pilates do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekCorpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab$115 a month, $101 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited monthly.
  • Best rated on GoogleL&T Pilates5.0 from 17 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with parkingL&T PilatesL&T Pilates is the only studio here that lists parking. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with classes before 7amL&T PilatesL&T Pilates is the only studio here that lists classes before 7am. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab compared with L&T Pilates, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedCorpo Kinetic Pilates & RehabOakland, CAL&T Pilates, OaklandL&T PilatesOakland, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$115 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$216 a monthEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited monthly$14.38 a class at this rateCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$97First Month for $97checked 25 days agoNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership fromNot listed$216 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private session$145checked 25 days agoNot listed
Semi private session$89checked 25 days ago$60Lowestchecked 25 days ago
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtCadillac Pilates, Mat Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Cadillac Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
Classical Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Semi Private Pilates
  • Tower Pilates
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtBeginnerAll, Beginner, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.9 out of 526 Google reviews5.0 out of 5Highest17 Google reviews
Reviews on Google26Highest17
Where it isOaklandOakland
AmenitiesNot listedStreet Parking
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $115 a month here against $216, and the cheapest route is unlimited monthly.
  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $97: first month for $97.
  • You specifically want Cadillac Pilates, Mat Pilates. L&T Pilates does not list those.
Full profile for Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab

Choose L&T Pilates if

  • You specifically want Classical Pilates. Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab does not list it.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • Practical things: Street Parking, which the other does not list.
Full profile for L&T Pilates

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isOakland
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab or L&T Pilates?
At twice a week, Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab works out at $115 a month through unlimited monthly, against $216 at L&T Pilates. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab or L&T Pilates?
Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab works out at $97 on its first month for $97. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Do Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab and L&T Pilates teach the same classes?
Both teach Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates, Semi Private Pilates, Tower Pilates. Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab lists Cadillac Pilates, Mat Pilates, while L&T Pilates lists Classical Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab or L&T Pilates?
Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab holds 4.9 out of 5 from 26 Google reviews and L&T Pilates holds 5.0 from 17. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Corpo Kinetic Pilates & Rehab: prices checked 25 days ago. L&T Pilates: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking