Skip to main content

CHIROPILATES vs Strong Republic Personal Training Palm Desert

At twice a week, Strong Republic Personal Training Palm Desert works out $161 a month cheaper on cheapest membership, and only CHIROPILATES teaches Private Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Palm Desert, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

CHIROPILATES$240 a monthat twice a week, via 30 class pack
Strong Republic Personal Training Palm Desert$79 a monthat twice a week, via cheapest membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

CHIROPILATES and Strong Republic Personal Training Palm Desert do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

Pricing for CHIROPILATES has not been checked recently. Treat that column as a starting point and confirm with the studio.

The short answers

CHIROPILATES compared with Strong Republic Personal Training Palm Desert, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedCHIROPILATESPalm Desert, CARepresentative mat Pilates classStrong Republic Personal Training Palm DesertPalm Desert, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$240 a monthEstimated from the published rate$79 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to pay30 class pack$30 a class at this rateCheapest membershipLowest advertised tier. How many classes it includes is not published
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership fromNot listed$79 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listedNot listed
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtPrivate Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Reformer Pilates
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtAllBeginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 521 Google reviews5.0 out of 5133 Google reviews
Reviews on Google21133Highest
Where it isPalm DesertPalm Desert
AmenitiesNot listedFree Parking
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedNot listed
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checkedNever checked25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (310) 985-9698See the full profileCall (760) 766-0934

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose CHIROPILATES if

  • You specifically want Private Pilates. Strong Republic Personal Training Palm Desert does not list it.
Full profile for CHIROPILATES

Choose Strong Republic Personal Training Palm Desert if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $79 a month here against $240, and the cheapest route is cheapest membership.
  • You train before work. This is the one with classes recorded before 7am.
  • Practical things: Free Parking, which the other does not list.
  • You want to walk in knowing what you will be charged. These prices were checked 25 days ago.
Full profile for Strong Republic Personal Training Palm Desert

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isPalm Desert
  • Listing statusListed
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, CHIROPILATES or Strong Republic Personal Training Palm Desert?
At twice a week, Strong Republic Personal Training Palm Desert works out at $79 a month through cheapest membership, against $240 at CHIROPILATES. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do CHIROPILATES and Strong Republic Personal Training Palm Desert teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. CHIROPILATES lists Private Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, CHIROPILATES or Strong Republic Personal Training Palm Desert?
CHIROPILATES holds 5.0 out of 5 from 21 Google reviews and Strong Republic Personal Training Palm Desert holds 5.0 from 133. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
CHIROPILATES: prices have not been checked by us yet. Strong Republic Personal Training Palm Desert: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking