Skip to main content

CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips vs JETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips

At twice a week, CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips works out $90 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and only CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips teaches Mat Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Orlando, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips$99 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
JETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips$189 a monthat twice a week, via 8 classes per month
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekCARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips$99 a month, $90 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Best rated on GoogleJETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips5.0 from 64 Google reviews. Only studios with at least 15 reviews are ranked here.
  • Only one with private sessionsJETSET Pilates- Dr. PhillipsJETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips is the only studio here that lists private sessions. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackJETSET Pilates- Dr. PhillipsJETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips compared with JETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Pilates apparatus studio interiorCARVE Pilates - Dr. PhillipsOrlando, FLJETSET Pilates- Dr. PhillipsOrlando, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$99 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$189 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$12.38 a class at this rate8 classes per month$23.63 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listed$49checked 25 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNot listed
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listed6 classes a month$289 a month against $49 a class
Membership from$99 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$109 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$99 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$289 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtMat Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
Reformer Pilates
EquipmentReformer, Mat
  • Reformer
  • Mat
Mat, Reformer
  • Mat
  • Reformer
How you can trainNot listedPrivate sessions
Levels taughtNot listedBeginner
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.4.8 out of 534 Google reviews5.0 out of 5Highest64 Google reviews
Reviews on Google3464Highest
Where it isOrlandoOrlando
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (407) 534-7030See the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $99 a month here against $189, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
  • You specifically want Mat Pilates. JETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips does not list it.
Full profile for CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips

Choose JETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips if

Nothing we have recorded puts JETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips ahead of CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips on the fields above. That is not a verdict on the studio, it is a gap in what it publishes, and the fastest way to close it is to call and ask.

Full profile for JETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentReformer, Mat
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isOrlando
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips or JETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips?
At twice a week, CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips works out at $99 a month through unlimited membership, against $189 at JETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at JETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips at 6 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips and JETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates. CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips lists Mat Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips or JETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips?
CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips holds 4.8 out of 5 from 34 Google reviews and JETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips holds 5.0 from 64. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
CARVE Pilates - Dr. Phillips: prices checked 25 days ago. JETSET Pilates- Dr. Phillips: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking