Skip to main content

Carrie's Pilates Trinity Groves vs Oak Cliff Pilates

At twice a week, Carrie's Pilates Trinity Groves works out $1 a month cheaper on 5 class pack, and only Oak Cliff Pilates teaches Beginner Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Dallas, TX, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Carrie's Pilates Trinity Groves$208 a monthat twice a week, via 5 class pack
Oak Cliff Pilates$209 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekCarrie's Pilates Trinity Groves$208 a month, $1 less than the next cheapest, via 5 class pack.
  • Cheapest first monthOak Cliff Pilates$155.65 for month one on the intro offer, which is a different answer to the cheapest ongoing rate.
  • Most current pricingOak Cliff PilatesPrices checked 14 days ago. Everything else on this page was checked longer ago.
  • Only one with reformer equipmentOak Cliff PilatesOak Cliff Pilates is the only studio here that lists reformer equipment. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with a beginner trackOak Cliff PilatesOak Cliff Pilates is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Carrie's Pilates Trinity Groves compared with Oak Cliff Pilates, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative Reformer Pilates studio with arched windowsCarrie's Pilates Trinity GrovesDallas, TXRepresentative Pilates tower studioOak Cliff PilatesDallas, TX
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$208 a monthLowestEstimated from the published ratechecked 24 days ago$209 a monthchecked 14 days ago
Cheapest way to pay5 class pack$26 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$26.13 a class at this rate
Drop in class$33checked 24 days ago$30Lowestchecked 14 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.$184Intro offer plus 5 more classeschecked 24 days ago$155.65LowestIntro offer plus 5 more classeschecked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listed4 classes a month$99 a month against $30 a class
Membership fromNot listed$99 a monthchecked 14 days ago
Unlimited membershipNot listed$209 a monthchecked 14 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtPrivate PilatesBeginner Pilates, Private Pilates, Reformer Pilates
  • Beginner Pilates
  • Private Pilates
  • Reformer Pilates
EquipmentNot listedReformer
How you can trainPrivate sessionsGroup classes, Private sessions, Semi private
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
  • Semi private
Levels taughtAll, Advanced
  • All
  • Advanced
All, Beginner, Advanced
  • All
  • Beginner
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5295 Google reviews5.0 out of 527 Google reviews
Reviews on Google295Highest27
Where it isDallasDallas
AmenitiesNot listedNot listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineNot listedYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked24 days ago14 days ago
Listing last verified24 days ago14 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileCall (469) 882-0864See the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Oak Cliff Pilates if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $155.65: first class for $25.
  • You specifically want Beginner Pilates, Reformer Pilates. Carrie's Pilates Trinity Groves does not list those.
  • Equipment matters to you. Oak Cliff Pilates lists Reformer and Carrie's Pilates Trinity Groves does not.
Full profile for Oak Cliff Pilates

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isDallas
  • Listing statusListed

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Carrie's Pilates Trinity Groves or Oak Cliff Pilates?
At twice a week, Carrie's Pilates Trinity Groves works out at $208 a month through 5 class pack, against $209 at Oak Cliff Pilates. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Carrie's Pilates Trinity Groves or Oak Cliff Pilates?
Carrie's Pilates Trinity Groves works out at $184 on its new client deal, $54, and Oak Cliff Pilates at $155.65 on its first class for $25. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Oak Cliff Pilates at 4 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do Carrie's Pilates Trinity Groves and Oak Cliff Pilates teach the same classes?
Both teach Private Pilates. Oak Cliff Pilates lists Beginner Pilates, Reformer Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Carrie's Pilates Trinity Groves or Oak Cliff Pilates?
Carrie's Pilates Trinity Groves holds 5.0 out of 5 from 295 Google reviews and Oak Cliff Pilates holds 5.0 from 27. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Carrie's Pilates Trinity Groves: prices checked 24 days ago. Oak Cliff Pilates: prices checked 14 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking