Skip to main content

Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates vs Drip Pilates

At twice a week, Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates works out $150 a month cheaper on unlimited monthly, and Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates teaches Ashtanga Yoga and Drip Pilates teaches Classical Pilates. Both are Pilates studios in Cape Coral, FL, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates$99 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited monthly
Drip Pilates$249 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates does not publish a drop in price, so it cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekCape Coral Yoga & Pilates$99 a month, $150 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited monthly.
  • Only one with a beginner trackDrip PilatesDrip Pilates is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates compared with Drip Pilates, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedCape Coral Yoga & PilatesCape Coral, FLRepresentative Pilates apparatus studio interiorDrip PilatesCape Coral, FL
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$99 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$249 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited monthly$12.38 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$31.13 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listed$34checked 25 days ago
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listed$249Intro offer covers the whole monthchecked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listed8 classes a month$249 a month against $34 a class
Membership from$99 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$249 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$99 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$249 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtAshtanga Yoga, Beginner Yoga, Bikram Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Hot Yoga, Mat Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga
  • Ashtanga Yoga
  • Beginner Yoga
  • Bikram Yoga
  • Hatha Yoga
  • Hot Yoga
  • Mat Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
  • Yin Yoga
Classical Pilates, Hot Pilates, Mat Pilates
  • Classical Pilates
  • Hot Pilates
  • Mat Pilates
EquipmentMatMat
How you can trainNot listedNot listed
Levels taughtNot listedBeginner, Intermediate
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.Not listedNot listed
Classes after 6pmYesNot listed
Weekend classesYesNot listed
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 564 Google reviews5.0 out of 512 Google reviews
Reviews on Google64Highest12
Where it isCape CoralCape Coral
AmenitiesLockers, Towel Service
  • Lockers
  • Towel Service
Not listed
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesYes
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileBook a class

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $99 a month here against $249, and the cheapest route is unlimited monthly.
  • You specifically want Ashtanga Yoga, Beginner Yoga, Bikram Yoga. Drip Pilates does not list those.
  • You can only get there after work. This is the one with classes after 6pm.
  • Practical things: Lockers, Towel Service, which the other does not list.
Full profile for Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates

Choose Drip Pilates if

  • You want the cheapest way to try it once. The intro offer puts month one at $249.
  • You specifically want Classical Pilates, Hot Pilates. Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates does not list those.
Full profile for Drip Pilates

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • EquipmentMat
  • Rating on Google5.0 out of 5
  • Where it isCape Coral
  • Books onlineYes
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates or Drip Pilates?
At twice a week, Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates works out at $99 a month through unlimited monthly, against $249 at Drip Pilates. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
What does the first month cost at Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates or Drip Pilates?
Drip Pilates at $249. Intro offers are for new clients and normally run out after a set number of classes, so the first month is not what the following months cost.
Is a membership worth it at either of these studios?
A membership becomes the cheaper option at Drip Pilates at 8 classes a month. Below that you are better off paying per class or buying a pack.
Do Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates and Drip Pilates teach the same classes?
Both teach Mat Pilates. Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates lists Ashtanga Yoga, Beginner Yoga, Bikram Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Hot Yoga, Vinyasa Yoga, Yin Yoga, while Drip Pilates lists Classical Pilates, Hot Pilates. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates or Drip Pilates?
Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates holds 5.0 out of 5 from 64 Google reviews and Drip Pilates holds 5.0 from 12. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Cape Coral Yoga & Pilates: prices checked 25 days ago. Drip Pilates: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking