Skip to main content

Breathe and Bloom Yoga SB vs CorePower Yoga

At twice a week, Breathe and Bloom Yoga SB works out $49 a month cheaper on unlimited membership, and only CorePower Yoga teaches Beginner Yoga. Both are Yoga studios in Santa Barbara, CA, which is what makes them worth putting side by side. Everything below comes from what each studio publishes, and every figure carries the date we last checked it.

Breathe and Bloom Yoga SB$150 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
CorePower Yoga$199 a monthat twice a week, via unlimited membership
How often would you go?

Every price below is recalculated as the cheapest published way to buy that many classes at each studio, packs and memberships included.

Breathe and Bloom Yoga SB and CorePower Yoga do not publish a drop in price, so they cannot be costed against the rest. Call before you go.

The short answers

  • Cheapest at twice a weekBreathe and Bloom Yoga SB$150 a month, $49 less than the next cheapest, via unlimited membership.
  • Only one with a beginner trackCorePower YogaCorePower Yoga is the only studio here that lists a beginner track. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
  • Only one with showersCorePower YogaCorePower Yoga is the only studio here that lists showers. The others may still offer it, we have not recorded that they do.
Breathe and Bloom Yoga SB compared with CorePower Yoga, priced for twice a week.
What is being comparedRepresentative prenatal Yoga classBreathe and Bloom Yoga SBSanta Barbara, CARepresentative prenatal Yoga classCorePower YogaSanta Barbara, CA
What it costs youPriced for twice a week. Change the routine above and every figure recalculates.
Cost of twice a weekThe cheapest published way to buy this many classes at each studio, including packs and memberships.$150 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$199 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership$18.75 a class at this rateUnlimited membership$24.88 a class at this rate
Drop in classNot listedNot listed
First month with the intro offerWhat a new client pays in month one. Almost always cheaper than the ongoing rate, and it is the number most comparisons leave out.Not listedNew Student Offer, freeNo price publishedchecked 25 days ago
Membership beats drop in atGo more often than this and the membership is the cheaper option.Not listedNot listed
Membership from$150 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$199 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Unlimited membership$150 a monthLowestchecked 25 days ago$199 a monthchecked 25 days ago
Private sessionNot listedNot listed
Semi private sessionNot listedNot listed
Classes and equipment
Class styles taughtReformer Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
Beginner Yoga, Reformer Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga
  • Beginner Yoga
  • Reformer Pilates
  • Vinyasa Yoga
EquipmentReformerReformer
How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Group classes, Private sessions
  • Group classes
  • Private sessions
Levels taughtAllBeginner, Intermediate, Advanced
  • Beginner
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
When you can go
Classes before 7amA blank means we have not recorded it, not that there are none.YesYes
Classes after 6pmYesYes
Weekend classesYesYes
Schedule last updatedNot listedNot listed
The studio itself
Rating on GoogleRatings and review counts come from Google, not from us.5.0 out of 5Highest11 Google reviews4.9 out of 516 Google reviews
Reviews on Google1116Highest
Where it isSanta BarbaraSanta Barbara
AmenitiesNot listedShowers, Lockers, Mat Rental
  • Showers
  • Lockers
  • Mat Rental
AccessibilityNot listedNot listed
Books onlineYesNot listed
How current this is
Listing statusListed means imported public data. Claimed means the owner proved control. Verified means we checked the details.ListedListed
Prices last checked25 days ago25 days ago
Listing last verified25 days ago25 days ago
Go thereSee the full profileBook a classSee the full profileCall (805) 770-5455

Prices are what each studio published when we last checked, and each one shows that date. Ratings and review counts come from Google. A blank cell means we have not recorded that detail, not that the studio does not offer it.

Which one is for you

Choose Breathe and Bloom Yoga SB if

  • Money is the deciding factor. At twice a week you would pay $150 a month here against $199, and the cheapest route is unlimited membership.
Full profile for Breathe and Bloom Yoga SB

Choose CorePower Yoga if

  • You specifically want Beginner Yoga. Breathe and Bloom Yoga SB does not list it.
  • Practical things: Showers, Lockers, Mat Rental, which the other does not list.
Full profile for CorePower Yoga

Where they are the same

These are the rows both studios answer identically, so they are not worth spending your decision on.

  • Cheapest way to payUnlimited membership
  • EquipmentReformer
  • How you can trainGroup classes, Private sessions
  • Classes before 7amYes
  • Classes after 6pmYes
  • Weekend classesYes
  • Where it isSanta Barbara
  • Listing statusListed
  • Prices last checked25 days ago
  • Listing last verified25 days ago

Questions people ask about these two

Which is cheaper, Breathe and Bloom Yoga SB or CorePower Yoga?
At twice a week, Breathe and Bloom Yoga SB works out at $150 a month through unlimited membership, against $199 at CorePower Yoga. Go less often and the gap narrows, because the cheapest route changes with frequency.
Do Breathe and Bloom Yoga SB and CorePower Yoga teach the same classes?
Both teach Reformer Pilates, Vinyasa Yoga. CorePower Yoga lists Beginner Yoga. Studios do add and drop styles between terms, so check the current timetable before you buy a pack for one style.
Which has better reviews, Breathe and Bloom Yoga SB or CorePower Yoga?
Breathe and Bloom Yoga SB holds 5.0 out of 5 from 11 Google reviews and CorePower Yoga holds 4.9 from 16. Those are Google's ratings, not ours. Review counts follow how long a studio has been open as much as how good it is, so read the recent ones rather than the average.
How current are these prices?
Breathe and Bloom Yoga SB: prices checked 25 days ago. CorePower Yoga: prices checked 25 days ago. Every figure on this page carries the date it was last confirmed, and we would rather show you an old date than let an old price pass for a current one.

Keep looking